Stan Lynch

Real Name:
Stanley Joseph Lynch
Profile:
Born: 21 May 1955 in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA.
American musician, songwriter and record producer. Founding member and original drummer for Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers for 18 years, starting in 1975, until his departure in 1994. He was replaced by Steve Ferrone.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Stan Lynch Discography Tracks

Compilations

RHM2 7729 Stan Lynch - Proof Through The Night & The Complete Trap Door album art T Bone Burnett* Stunned T Bone Burnett* - Proof Through The Night & The Complete Trap Door(2xCD, Comp, RE) Rhino Handmade, Warner Bros. Records RHM2 7729 US 2007 Sell This Version