Stan Lynch

Real Name:
Stanley Joseph Lynch
Profile:
Born: 21 May 1955 in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA.
American musician, songwriter and record producer. Founding member and original drummer for Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers for 18 years, starting in 1975, until his departure in 1994. He was replaced by Steve Ferrone.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

FP-1234 Someone​/​Anyone? A 50th Anniversary Tribute to Todd Rundgren's Something​/​Anything? — Stan Lynch Various Black Maria Various - Someone​/​Anyone? A 50th Anniversary Tribute to Todd Rundgren's Something​/​Anything?(CD) Forward Motion Records FP-1234 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

RHM2 7729 Proof Through The Night & The Complete Trap Door — Stan Lynch T Bone Burnett* Stunned T Bone Burnett* - Proof Through The Night & The Complete Trap Door(2xCD, Comp, RE) Rhino Handmade, Warner Bros. Records RHM2 7729 US 2007 Sell This Version