Helmut Tramnitz

Real Name:
Helmut Paulus Tramnitz
Profile:
German organist and musicologist, born 7 May 1917 in Dresden, Germany and died 31 December 2007 in Gerolstein, Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a2928214]

Artist

Helmut Tramnitz Discography Tracks

Albums

APM 14 181, APM 14181 Bach* - Margot Guilleaume / Helmut Tramnitz - Fritz Neumeyer Bach* - Margot Guilleaume / Helmut Tramnitz - Fritz Neumeyer - Das Schaffen J.S. Bach - 9 Geistliche Lieder / 7 Arien Und Lieder (LP, Mono) Archiv Produktion, Archiv Produktion APM 14 181, APM 14181 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
14 350 Helmut Tramnitz - Orgelmusik Der Schütz-Zeit album art Samuel Scheidt, Heinrich Scheidemann, Matthias Weckmann, Dietrich Buxtehude*, Christian Ritter, Michael Praetorius, Johann Lorentz / Helmut Tramnitz Samuel Scheidt, Heinrich Scheidemann, Matthias Weckmann, Dietrich Buxtehude*, Christian Ritter, Michael Praetorius, Johann Lorentz / Helmut Tramnitz - Orgelmusik Der Schütz-Zeit(LP, Mono) Archiv Produktion 14 350 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Helmut Tramnitz - Organ Music At The Time Of Schütz album art Helmut Tramnitz Organ Music At The Time Of Schütz (Album) Archive Production, Archive Production Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Helmut Tramnitz - Joseph Haydn: 3 Orgelkonzerte album art Helmut Tramnitz, Bamberger Symphoniker, Werner Jacob, Gerd Albrecht Helmut Tramnitz, Bamberger Symphoniker, Werner Jacob, Gerd Albrecht - Joseph Haydn: 3 Orgelkonzerte (Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Helmut Tramnitz - Concertos Pour Orgue album art Eduard Müller, Helmut Tramnitz Eduard Müller, Helmut Tramnitz - Concertos Pour Orgue Deutsche Grammophon Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Helmut Tramnitz - Weihnachtsmusik Aus Der St. Petri Kirche Hamburg album art Hieronymus PraetoriusJoachim DeckerChristoph Bernhard (2)Andreas KnellerMatthias WeckmannVincent LübeckGeorg Ph. Telemann*Knabenschola Von St. Petri, Kantorei St. Petri, Der Instrumentalkreis Der Hamburger Bachkantaten, Helmut Tramnitz Hieronymus PraetoriusJoachim DeckerChristoph Bernhard (2)Andreas KnellerMatthias WeckmannVincent LübeckGeorg Ph. Telemann*Knabenschola Von St. Petri, Kantorei St. Petri, Der Instrumentalkreis Der Hamburger Bachkantaten, Helmut Tramnitz - Weihnachtsmusik Aus Der St. Petri Kirche Hamburg Metronome, Metronome, Metronome Germany Unknown Sell This Version