Lemmy

Real Name:
Ian Fraser Kilmister
Profile:
Lemmy was primarily a bassist, and singer, but also played guitar, and harmonica. Best known as frontman, and founder of Motörhead. Father of Paul Inder.

Born 24th December 1945, in Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire, England.
Died: 28th December 2015, in Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. [cancer, aged 70]
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CLP 0826-2 Lemmy, Slim Jim & Danny B — Lemmy Lemmy, Slim Jim* & Danny B* Lemmy, Slim Jim* & Danny B* - Lemmy, Slim Jim & Danny B (Album) Steamhammer CLP 0826-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RHB002 Das Hoerbuch — Lemmy Lemmy Das Hoerbuch(2xCD) Rockhoerbuch RHB002 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

BRO 151 Stand By Your Man — Lemmy Wendy* & Lemmy Wendy* & Lemmy - Stand By Your Man (Single) Bronze BRO 151 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CityMS 1002 Countdown — Lemmy Albert Järvinen Band Featuring Lemmy Albert Järvinen Band Featuring Lemmy - Countdown(12", Maxi) Cityboy CityMS 1002 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Run Rudolph Run — Lemmy Lemmy Kilmister*Billy F. Gibbons*Dave Grohl Lemmy Kilmister*Billy F. Gibbons*Dave Grohl - Run Rudolph Run (Single) Armoury Records none UK 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none We Are The Ones — Lemmy Chris Declercq Featuring Lemmy Kilmister* Chris Declercq Featuring Lemmy Kilmister* - We Are The Ones(CD, Single) Pacific Records (27) none US 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RADRSD006 Good Rockin' Tonight / Viva Las Vegas — Lemmy Lemmy Kilmister* & Johnny Ramone Lemmy Kilmister* & Johnny Ramone - Good Rockin' Tonight / Viva Las Vegas(7", Single, Ltd, Num, Pic, RE) Radiation Records (3) RADRSD006 Italy 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Ran 290 Trying To Get To You — Lemmy Headcat* / Lemmy & Annie Marie Lewis Headcat* / Lemmy & Annie Marie Lewis - Trying To Get To You (Single) Randale Records Ran 290 Germany 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Mask — Lemmy Lynda Kay* & Lemmy Lynda Kay* & Lemmy - The Mask(File, AAC, Single, 256) Dreamphonic Records none 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CLO2519 Train Kept A Rollin' — Lemmy Motörhead, Lemmy Motörhead, Lemmy - Train Kept A Rollin' Cleopatra CLO2519 US 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

VSOP CD 206 Born To Lose - Live To Win (The Best Of Lemmy) — Lemmy Lemmy Born To Lose - Live To Win (The Best Of Lemmy)(CD, Comp) Connoisseur Collection VSOP CD 206 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VSCD-4711/12 Damage Case — Lemmy Lemmy Damage Case (Comp) Castle Music VSCD-4711/12 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CLO0439VL Born To Lose, Live To Win — Lemmy Lemmy Born To Lose, Live To Win (Comp) Cleopatra CLO0439VL US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CLO2185 Live To Win — Lemmy Motörhead + Lemmy Motörhead + Lemmy - Live To Win (Comp) Cleopatra CLO2185 US 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

7898943043313 Lemmy: 49% Mother F**ker, 51% Son Of A Bitch — Lemmy Lemmy Lemmy: 49% Mother F**ker, 51% Son Of A Bitch eOne 7898943043313 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
250148710217 49% Motherf**ker, 51% Son Of A Bitch — Lemmy Lemmy 49% Motherf**ker, 51% Son Of A Bitch(DVD-V, S/Edition, PAL, Dol) Entertainment One UK Limited 250148710217 UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version