DJ MBA

Real Name:
Michiel Brink
Profile:
Dutch DJ and producer, born 1 October 1981 in Amsterdam, the Netherlands.

Formerly of D-Men, MBA plays hip-hop. gangsta rap, trap, reggae, dancehall and r&b. Releasing a wide range of mixes through his own independent Emba's Bakery imprint.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a292950]

Artist

DJ MBA Discography Tracks

Albums

TN0903CD DJ MBA & Jayh DJ MBA & Jayh - Jayh.NL(CD, Album) TopNotch TN0903CD Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none DJ MBA & DJ Link Up Feat. RQS, Jowy Rosé & Rasskulz DJ MBA & DJ Link Up Feat. RQS, Jowy Rosé & Rasskulz - Je Bent Een Snol(File, MP3, Single, 320) Ganja-Inc Productions none Netherlands 2012
none DJ MBA Feat. K-Liber4Life*, Rasskulz & Nino* DJ MBA Feat. K-Liber4Life*, Rasskulz & Nino* - Doe Iets(File, MP3, Single, 320) Ganja-Inc Productions none Netherlands 2012
none DJ MBA & DJ Link Up Ft. XonyBoy*, MocroManiac, Era (30), Bokoesam, Scarface (20) & Gino Stacksz DJ MBA & DJ Link Up Ft. XonyBoy*, MocroManiac, Era (30), Bokoesam, Scarface (20) & Gino Stacksz - Je Bent Een Snol (Remix)(File, MP3, Single, 320) Ganja-Inc Productions none Netherlands 2013
none DJ MBA X Jayh DJ MBA X Jayh - Je Bent Aan(File, MP3, Single, 320) Emba's Bakery none Netherlands 2014
none Team Rush Hour & DJ MBA Ft. Hydro* & SBMG Team Rush Hour & DJ MBA Ft. Hydro* & SBMG - Bubbalicious(File, MP3, Single, 320) Downpitch, Dadadam none Netherlands 2015

DJ Mixes

none DJ MBA Dancehall Outbreak Pt. 1(22xFile, MP3, Mixed, Mixtape, 320) Passa Passa none Netherlands 2010
none DJ MBA Zwart/Wiet Mixtape: Vol. 1(26xFile, MP3, Mixed, Mixtape, 320) Ganja-Inc Productions none Netherlands 2010
none KaliBwoy Mixed By DJ MBA KaliBwoy Mixed By DJ MBA - Rooootation Mixtape(File, MP3, Mixed, Mixtape, 320) DutchYard none Netherlands 2010
none Hydroboyz Mixed By DJ MBA Hydroboyz Mixed By DJ MBA - Hindabuilding(CDr, Mixed, Mixtape) Mucho Dinero none Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
none DJ MBA AKA Young Jezus* Go Stupid!(33xFile, MP3, Mixed, Mixtape, 320) Ganja-Inc Productions none Netherlands 2012
none DJ MBA Summer Break Dancehall 2012(22xFile, MP3, Mixed, Mixtape, 320) Ganja-Inc Productions, Emba's Bakery none Netherlands 2012
none Don Milo Mixed By DJ MBA Don Milo Mixed By DJ MBA - Beats By Millz(25xFile, MP3, Mixed, Mixtape, 320) Ganja-Inc Productions none Netherlands 2012
none DJ MBA & Victorious (5) Present Kalibwoy DJ MBA & Victorious (5) Present Kalibwoy - Frassboss(8xFile, MP3, Mixed, Mixtape, 320) Frassnation Records none Netherlands 2012
none DJ MBA as Young Jesus* Holy Trap(File, MP3, Mixed, Mixtape, 320) Emba's Bakery none Netherlands 2013
none DJ MBA AKA Young Jezus* Beng! Beng!(26xFile, MP3, Mixed, Mixtape, 320) Ganja-Inc Productions none Netherlands 2013
none DJ MBA AKA Young Jezus* Go Stupid! 2 (The Holy Edition)(39xFile, MP3, Mixed, Mixtape, 320) Ganja-Inc Productions none Netherlands 2013