Pete King

Real Name:
Peter Stephen George King
Profile:
British jazz saxophonist. He was the manager of London's Ronnie Scott's jazz club for almost 50 years.

Born: 23 August 1929 in Bow, London, England, UK.
Died: 21 December 2009 in London, England, UK (aged 80).

Not to be confused with Peter King (2), the British alto and soprano saxophonist born in 1940.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Pete King

Albums

LBY 1226 Pete King - 50 Velvet Brass album art Pete King 50 Velvet Brass(LP, Album) Liberty LBY 1226 UK Unknown Sell This Version