Pete King

Real Name:
Peter Stephen George King
Profile:
British jazz saxophonist. He was the manager of London's Ronnie Scott's jazz club for almost 50 years.

Born: 23 August 1929 in Bow, London, England, UK.
Died: 21 December 2009 in London, England, UK (aged 80).

Not to be confused with Peter King (2), the British alto and soprano saxophonist born in 1940.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Pete King

Videos

Pete King - The Blues - Martin Scorsese Presents - A Musical Journey album art Various Lush Life Various - The Blues - Martin Scorsese Presents - A Musical Journey Snapper Music China 2003 Sell This Version
DS90934 Pete King - The Blues - Martin Scorsese Presents - A Musical Journey album art Various Lush Life Various - The Blues - Martin Scorsese Presents - A Musical Journey(7xDVD-V, PAL) A-Film DS90934 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
SDVD547 Pete King - Red, White & Blues album art Various Lush Life Various - Red, White & Blues(DVD-V, PAL) Snapper SDVD547 Europe Unknown Sell This Version