Jerry Ragovoy

Real Name:
Jordan Ragovoy
Profile:
American songwriter and record producer. Born September 4, 1930 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Wrote classics like "Time Is On My Side" and "Piece Of My Heart." Passed away on July 13, 2011.
He opened the original The Hit Factory in 1968 and sold it to Edward Germano in March 1975.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

CDCHD 1183 The Jerry Ragovoy Story (Time Is On My Side 1953-2003) — Jerry Ragovoy Jerry Ragovoy The Jerry Ragovoy Story (Time Is On My Side 1953-2003)(CD, Comp) Ace CDCHD 1183 UK 2008 Sell This Version