Lorie

Real Name:
Laure Pester
Profile:
French pop singer and actress (born 2 May 1982, Le Plessis-Bouchard, Val-d’Oise, France). She has sold over 8 million albums and singles worldwide as of December 2007. Her first studio album Près de toi was certified triple platinum in France and she followed it with five other certified albums. Lorie also lent her voice for many French versions of international movies including Stuart Little 2. She guest-starred as a Parisian model on the highly successful American soap opera The Young and the Restless.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Lorie - Près De Toi album art Lorie Près De Toi (Album) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Lorie - Tendrement album art Lorie Tendrement (Album) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music France 2002 Sell This Version
Lorie - Live Tour album art Lorie Live Tour (Album) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music France 2003 Sell This Version
Lorie - Attitudes album art Lorie Attitudes (Album) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music France 2004 Sell This Version
Lorie - Week End Tour 2004 album art Lorie Week End Tour 2004 (Album) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music France 2004 Sell This Version
Lorie - Rester La Même album art Lorie Rester La Même (Album) Vogue, Outsider Music, Sony BMG Music Entertainment France 2005 Sell This Version
Lorie - Live Tour 2006 album art Lorie Live Tour 2006 (Album) Vogue, Outsider Music, Sony BMG Music Entertainment France 2006 Sell This Version
Lorie - 2 Lor En Moi ? album art Lorie 2 Lor En Moi ? (Album, MiniAlbum) Columbia, LMD2 Production, Sony BMG Music Entertainment France 2007 Sell This Version
Lorie - Regarde-Moi album art Lorie Regarde-Moi (Album) Columbia, Sony Music, LMD2 Production France 2011 Sell This Version
Lorie - Danse album art Lorie Danse (Album, MiniAlbum) LMD2 Production France 2012 Sell This Version
Lorie - Les Choses De La Vie album art Lorie Pester* Les Choses De La Vie (Album) LMD2 Production, Ipanema Music, Warner Music France France 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

27242-1 Lorie - Baby Boum album art Laurie* Baby Boum(CD, Single) Atoll Music 27242-1 France 1999 Sell This Version
Lorie - Près De Moi album art Lorie Près De Moi (Single, EP, Maxi) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music France 2000 Sell This Version
Lorie - Je Serai (Ta Meilleure Amie) album art Lorie Je Serai (Ta Meilleure Amie) (Single, EP, Maxi) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music France 2001 Sell This Version
Lorie - Toute Seule album art Lorie Toute Seule (Single, Maxi, EP) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music France 2002 Sell This Version
Lorie - J'ai Besoin D'amour album art Lorie J'ai Besoin D'amour (Single, Maxi, EP) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music France 2002 Sell This Version
none Lorie - Dans Nos Rêves = ダン・ノー・レーヴ~わたしたちの夢 album art Lorie = ロリー* Lorie = ロリー* - Dans Nos Rêves = ダン・ノー・レーヴ~わたしたちの夢(CDr, Single, Smplr) Epic none Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Lorie - Sur Un Air Latino album art Lorie Sur Un Air Latino (Single, Maxi, EP) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Lorie - A 20 Ans album art Lorie A 20 Ans (Single, EP) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music France 2003 Sell This Version
Lorie - Week End album art Lorie Week End (Single, EP) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music France 2003 Sell This Version
Lorie - Ensorcelée album art Lorie Ensorcelée (Single, EP) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music France 2004 Sell This Version
Lorie - C'est Plus Fort Que Moi album art Lorie C'est Plus Fort Que Moi (Single, EP) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music France 2004 Sell This Version
Lorie - La Positive Attitude album art Lorie La Positive Attitude (Single, EP) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
Lorie - Toi & Moi album art Lorie Toi & Moi (Single) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music France 2005 Sell This Version
Lorie - Rester La Même album art Lorie Rester La Même (Single) Vogue, Outsider Music, Sony BMG Music Entertainment France 2005 Sell This Version