Mae Clarke

Mae Clarke

Real Name:
Violet Mary Klotz
American actress, born 16 August 1910 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, died 29 April 1992 in Woodland Hills, California USA.


Mae Clarke Discography Tracks


RCA 457, PB 68243 Humphrey Bogart And James Cagney The Public Enemy and 1 more… Humphrey Bogart And James Cagney - The Gangster Single(7", Single) RCA, RCA RCA 457, PB 68243 UK 1984 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

1936 Jimmy Wakely Just A Little More Waiting Jimmy Wakely - Missing In Action / Just A Little More Waiting(Shellac, 10") Capitol Records 1936 US 1952 Sell This Version