Ronnie Spector

Real Name:
Veronica Yvette Bennett
Profile:
Born Veronica Yvette Bennett in 1943. Married Phil Spector in 1968, divorced in 1974. She continued using the Spector name as a stage name for herself.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:

Albums

HC-10003 Ronnie Spector - Siren album art Ronnie Spector Siren (Album) Polish Records (2) HC-10003 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
BCT 40620, CT40620 Ronnie Spector - Unfinished Business album art Ronnie Spector Unfinished Business (Album) Columbia, Columbia BCT 40620, CT40620 US 1987 Sell This Version
VICP-63339 Ronnie Spector - The Last Of The Rock Stars album art Ronnie Spector The Last Of The Rock Stars (Album) High Coin VICP-63339 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
FTN16121 Ronnie Spector - English Heart album art Ronnie Spector English Heart (Album) 429 Records FTN16121 US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

126 Ronnie Spector - Born To Be Together / Blues For Baby album art The Ronettes Featuring Veronica* The Ronettes Featuring Veronica* - Born To Be Together / Blues For Baby(7", Single) Philles Records 126 US 1965 Sell This Version
AMK-2928 Ronnie Spector - You Came, You Saw, You Conquered! album art The Ronettes Featuring The Voice Of Veronica* The Ronettes Featuring The Voice Of Veronica* - You Came, You Saw, You Conquered!(7", Single) A&M Records AMK-2928 New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
3C 006 - 92470, APPLE 33 Ronnie Spector - Try Some, Buy Some  album art Ronnie Spector Try Some, Buy Some (Single) Apple Records 3C 006 - 92470, APPLE 33 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
BDA-384 Ronnie Spector - Lover Lover album art Ronnie Spector And The Ronettes Ronnie Spector And The Ronettes - Lover Lover (Single) Buddah Records BDA-384 US 1973 Sell This Version
BDA-408 Ronnie Spector - I Wish I Never Saw The Sunshine album art Ronnie Spector And The Ronettes Ronnie Spector And The Ronettes - I Wish I Never Saw The Sunshine(7", Mono, Promo) Buddah Records BDA-408 US 1974 Sell This Version
YB-10380 Ronnie Spector - You'd Be Good For Me / Something Tells Me album art Ronnie Spector You'd Be Good For Me / Something Tells Me (Single) Tom Cat Records, RCA Victor YB-10380 US 1975 Sell This Version
SPS 0409 Ronnie Spector - Paradise album art Ronnie Spector With The Wall Of Sound Orchestra* Ronnie Spector With The Wall Of Sound Orchestra* - Paradise Warner-Spector SPS 0409 US 1976 Sell This Version
06SP 171 Ronnie Spector - Say Goodbye To Hollywood album art Ronnie Spector And The E-Street Band Ronnie Spector And The E-Street Band - Say Goodbye To Hollywood (Single) Epic 06SP 171 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
3738 Ronnie Spector - It's A Heartache album art Ronnie Spector It's A Heartache (Single) Alston Records 3738 US 1978 Sell This Version
3738 Ronnie Spector - It's A Heartache album art Ronnie Spector It's A Heartache(7", Single) Alston Records 3738 US 1978 Sell This Version
POS-1416 Ronnie Spector - Here Today, Gone Tomorrow album art Ronnie Spector Here Today, Gone Tomorrow (Single) Polish Records (2) POS-1416 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
MS488 Ronnie Spector - Darlin' album art Ronnie Spector Darlin' (Single) Red Shadow Records MS488 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
MEL 2767 Ronnie Spector - Dinamita / Cariño = Dynamite / Darling album art Ronnie Spector Dinamita / Cariño = Dynamite / Darling(7", Single) Melody MEL 2767 Mexico 1982 Sell This Version
POW0088 Ronnie Spector - Anyway That You Want Me album art Ronnie Spector Anyway That You Want Me(6½", Single) Red Shadow Records POW0088 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
38 07300 Ronnie Spector - Love On A Rooftop album art Ronnie Spector Love On A Rooftop (Single) Columbia 38 07300 US 1987 Sell This Version
CAS 2701 Ronnie Spector - Who Can Sleep album art Ronnie Spector Who Can Sleep (Single) CBS CAS 2701 US 1987 Sell This Version
CDS10495 Ronnie Spector - So In Need Of A Change album art Atomic Swing Featuring Ronnie Spector Atomic Swing Featuring Ronnie Spector - So In Need Of A Change (Single, Maxi) Sonet CDS10495 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
06076 87241-2 Ronnie Spector - Everybody Loves Christmas album art Eddie Money , And Ronnie Spector Eddie Money , And Ronnie Spector - Everybody Loves Christmas(CD, Single) CMC International Records 06076 87241-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
KRS 348 Ronnie Spector - She Talks To Rainbows album art Ronnie Spector She Talks To Rainbows (EP) Kill Rock Stars KRS 348 US 1999 Sell This Version
0010 Ronnie Spector - Something's Gonna Happen album art Ronnie Spector Something's Gonna Happen(CD, EP) Bad Girl Sounds 0010 US 2003 Sell This Version
EDELPR 157 Ronnie Spector - All I Want album art Ronnie Spector All I Want (Single) TMC - The Music Company EDELPR 157 Finland 2006 Sell This Version