Ronnie Spector

Ronnie Spector

Real Name:
Veronica Yvette Bennett
Profile:
Born Veronica Yvette Bennett in 1943. Married Phil Spector in 1968, divorced in 1974. She continued using the Spector name as a stage name for herself.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Ronnie Spector Discography

Albums

Ronnie Spector Siren (Album) Polish Records (2) Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Ronnie Spector Unfinished Business (Album) Columbia, Columbia Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Ronnie Spector The Last Of The Rock Stars (Album) High Coin Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Ronnie Spector English Heart (Album) 429 Records US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ronnie Spector Try Some, Buy Some / Tandoori Chicken (Single) Apple Records Italy 1971 Sell This Version
BDA-384 Ronnie Spector And The Ronettes Ronnie Spector And The Ronettes - Lover Lover(7", Single) Buddah Records BDA-384 US 1973 Sell This Version
BDA-408 Ronnie Spector ,And The Ronettes Ronnie Spector ,And The Ronettes - I Wish I Never Saw The Sunshine(7", Mono, Promo) Buddah Records BDA-408 US 1974 Sell This Version
Ronnie Spector You'd Be Good For Me / Something Tells Me (Single) Tom Cat Records, RCA Victor US 1975 Sell This Version
Ronnie Spector With The Wall Of Sound Orchestra* Ronnie Spector With The Wall Of Sound Orchestra* - Paradise Warner-Spector US 1976 Sell This Version
Ronnie Spector And The E-Street Band Ronnie Spector And The E-Street Band - Say Goodbye To Hollywood (Single) Epic Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Ronnie Spector It's A Heartache (Single) Alston Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Ronnie Spector Here Today, Gone Tomorrow (Single) Polish Records (2) Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Ronnie Spector Darlin' (Single) Red Shadow Records Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Ronnie Spector Who Can Sleep (Single) CBS US 1987 Sell This Version
38 07300 Ronnie Spector Love On A Rooftop(7", Promo) Columbia 38 07300 US 1987 Sell This Version
38 07300 Ronnie Spector Love On A Rooftop(7", Single) Columbia 38 07300 US 1987 Sell This Version
CDS10495 Atomic Swing Featuring Ronnie Spector Atomic Swing Featuring Ronnie Spector - So In Need Of A Change(CD, Single) Sonet CDS10495 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Ronnie Spector She Talks To Rainbows (EP) Kill Rock Stars US 1999 Sell This Version
0010 Ronnie Spector Something's Gonna Happen(CD, EP) Bad Girl Sounds 0010 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Spector All I Want(CDr, Single, Promo) Go! Entertainment none Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
0004, BGS-17000-2 Ronnie Spector Best Christmas Ever(CD, EP) Bad Girl Sounds, The Orchard 0004, BGS-17000-2 US 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

RVCD-48 Ronnie Spector Dangerous(CD, Comp) Raven Records RVCD-48 Australia 1995 Sell This Version
Ronnie Spector The Very Best Of Ronnie Spector (Comp) Sony Music, Legacy, Phil Spector Records, Inc., EMI Music Publishing Europe 2015 Sell This Version