Iba Mahr

Real Name:
Mario Greaves
Profile:
Born in Linstead, Jamaica
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Iba Mahr

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

BRVPAL50151 Diamond Sox — Iba Mahr Iba Mahr Diamond Sox (Album) Born Rollin Music Production, VPAL Music BRVPAL50151 US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

OVERSTAND 002 Reverence / Great Is H.I.M.  — Iba Mahr Jah9 / Iba Mahr Jah9 / Iba Mahr - Reverence / Great Is H.I.M. Overstand Entertainment OVERSTAND 002 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NO EU 003 Access Granted / Let Jah Lead The Way — Iba Mahr Chronixx / Iba Mahr Chronixx / Iba Mahr - Access Granted / Let Jah Lead The Way(7") Notice Productions NO EU 003 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VKEU001 Red Fire / Lethal Weapon  — Iba Mahr Iba Mahr / Romain Virgo Iba Mahr / Romain Virgo - Red Fire / Lethal Weapon Vikings Production VKEU001 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OVERSTAND 007 The Revival / Step Away — Iba Mahr Kabaka Pyramid / Iba Mahr Kabaka Pyramid / Iba Mahr - The Revival / Step Away(7") Overstand Entertainment OVERSTAND 007 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NOTIS001 Diamond Sox — Iba Mahr Iba Mahr & Notis Iba Mahr & Notis - Diamond Sox(7", Single, Pic) Notis Records NOTIS001 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NOTIS003 Diamond Sox Remix — Iba Mahr Iba Mahr & Notis Feat. Tarrus Riley Iba Mahr & Notis Feat. Tarrus Riley - Diamond Sox Remix(7", Single) Notis Records NOTIS003 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RF063 Will I Wait / Babylon Debating — Iba Mahr Iba Mahr Will I Wait / Babylon Debating(7") Born Rollin Productions RF063 Switzerland 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PUMS7083 Worries Tonight / Azania Rock   — Iba Mahr Iba Mahr / Addis Pablo Iba Mahr / Addis Pablo - Worries Tonight / Azania Rock (7", Ltd) Maximum Sound PUMS7083 France 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ROYALORDER010 Glory Of The King / Fighting For  — Iba Mahr Iba Mahr / RSNY Iba Mahr / RSNY - Glory Of The King / Fighting For (7") Royal Order Music ROYALORDER010 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TRCD 0927 Great Is H.I.M. — Iba Mahr Iba Mahr Great Is H.I.M.(CD, EP) Tad's Record TRCD 0927 US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NOTIS004 Too Long / Carry On — Iba Mahr Kabaka Pyramid / Iba Mahr Kabaka Pyramid / Iba Mahr - Too Long / Carry On(7") Notis Records NOTIS004 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ONE 011-05 , ONE 011-06 That's Y / My Day    — Iba Mahr Sizzla / Iba Mahr Sizzla / Iba Mahr - That's Y / My Day (7", Lim) Oneness Records, Oneness Records ONE 011-05 , ONE 011-06 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Dread / Step Away — Iba Mahr Chronixx / Iba Mahr Chronixx / Iba Mahr - Dread / Step Away(7") Tad's Record none US 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Access Granted / Let Jah Lead The Way — Iba Mahr Chronixx / Iba Mahr Chronixx / Iba Mahr - Access Granted / Let Jah Lead The Way(7") Tad's Record none US 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Odd Ras / Sound A Alarm — Iba Mahr Chronixx / Iba Mahr Chronixx / Iba Mahr - Odd Ras / Sound A Alarm(7") Tad's Record none US 2018 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Rootsically

Rootsically

June 4, 2020
Top notch Jamaican artist. He has an unique style and his songwriting skills are very well developed. To many good tunes that stick with you and you can play the rest of your life, no hype thing :-)

Guidance
Kingston Hi-Fi

Videos (25)

Edit