Reggie Young

Real Name:
Reggie Grimes Young Jr.
Profile:
American musician and lead guitarist in the American Sound Studios Band The Memphis Boys.
Born December 12, 1936 in Caruthersville, MO, U.S.A.
Died January 17, 2019 in Leiper's Fork, TN, U.S.A.
For the American trombone player, please use Reggie Young (2)
For the American bassist, please use Reggie Young (3)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Reggie Young - Forever Young album art Reggie Young Forever Young (Album) Whaling City Sound UK 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-660 V Reggie Young - Ebb Tide album art Reggie Young Ebb Tide(7", Promo) M.O.C. (2) 45-660 V US 1964 Sell This Version
SCE-12325 Reggie Young - Pencil / Don't Say No album art Reggie Young Pencil / Don't Say No(7", Promo) Scepter Records SCE-12325 US 1964 Sell This Version

Compilations

CDCHD 1537 Reggie Young - Session Guitar Star album art Reggie Young Session Guitar Star(CD, Comp) Ace CDCHD 1537 UK 2019 Sell This Version