Tommy Cogbill

Real Name:
Thomas Clark Cogbill
Profile:
Bassist, guitarist and producer, born 8 April 1932 in Johnson Grove, Tennessee, died 7 December 1982 in Nashville, Tennessee.
Variations:

Tommy Cogbill Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Tommy Cogbill - The Sound Of Wilson Pickett album art Wilson Pickett Wilson Pickett - The Sound Of Wilson Pickett (Album) Atlantic Taiwan 1967 Sell This Version
Tommy Cogbill - The Wicked Pickett album art Wilson Pickett Wilson Pickett - The Wicked Pickett (Album) Atlantic US 1967 Sell This Version
Tommy Cogbill - Aretha Arrives album art Aretha Franklin Aretha Franklin - Aretha Arrives (Album) Atlantic New Zealand 1967 Sell This Version
Tommy Cogbill - I Never Loved A Man The Way I Love You album art Aretha Franklin Aretha Franklin - I Never Loved A Man The Way I Love You (Album) Atlantic Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Tommy Cogbill - For Your Precious Love album art Oscar Toney Jr. Oscar Toney Jr. - For Your Precious Love (Album) Bell Records Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Bell 6006-S Tommy Cogbill - For Your Precious Love album art Oscar Toney Jr. Oscar Toney Jr. - For Your Precious Love(LP, Album) Bell Records Bell 6006-S US 1967 Sell This Version
Tommy Cogbill - Lady Soul album art Aretha Franklin Aretha Franklin - Lady Soul (Album) Atlantic US 1968 Sell This Version
Tommy Cogbill - Aretha Now album art Aretha Franklin Aretha Franklin - Aretha Now (Album) Atlantic US 1968 Sell This Version
Tommy Cogbill - Memphis Underground album art Herbie Mann Herbie Mann - Memphis Underground (Album) Atlantic US 1969 Sell This Version
Tommy Cogbill - Dusty In Memphis album art Dusty Springfield Don't Forget About Me Dusty Springfield - Dusty In Memphis (Album) Atlantic Japan 1969 Sell This Version
Tommy Cogbill - Young And In Love album art B.J. Thomas B.J. Thomas - Young And In Love (Album) Scepter Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Tommy Cogbill - Soulful album art Dionne Warwick Dionne Warwick - Soulful (Album) Scepter Records Italy 1969 Sell This Version
Tommy Cogbill - Soul '69 album art Aretha Franklin Aretha Franklin - Soul '69 (Album) Atlantic Venezuela 1969 Sell This Version
Tommy Cogbill - Back In Memphis album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - Back In Memphis (Album, Comp) RCA Victor US 1970 Sell This Version
SD 8282 Tommy Cogbill - The Best Of Clarence Carter album art Clarence Carter Clarence Carter - The Best Of Clarence Carter(LP, Comp, Promo) Atlantic SD 8282 US 1971 Sell This Version
Tommy Cogbill - Devil's Elbow album art Doug Kershaw Doug Kershaw - Devil's Elbow (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Tommy Cogbill - Jesus Was A Capricorn album art Kris Kristofferson Kris Kristofferson - Jesus Was A Capricorn (Album) Monument US 1972 Sell This Version
Tommy Cogbill - Spills The Beans album art Joe Tex Joe Tex - Spills The Beans (Album) Dial (2) US 1972 Sell This Version
KC 31116 Tommy Cogbill - Pamela Polland album art Pamela Polland Pamela Polland - Pamela Polland(LP, Album) Columbia KC 31116 US 1972 Sell This Version
KC 31502 Tommy Cogbill - Danny Epps album art Danny Epps Danny Epps - Danny Epps(LP) Columbia KC 31502 US 1972 Sell This Version
Tommy Cogbill - Old Five And Dimers Like Me album art Billy Joe Shaver Billy Joe Shaver - Old Five And Dimers Like Me (Album) Monument US 1973 Sell This Version
Tommy Cogbill - Son Of Dust album art Randy Matthews Randy Matthews - Son Of Dust (Album) Myrrh UK 1973 Sell This Version
K46284 Tommy Cogbill - Red Pump Special album art Rab Noakes Rab Noakes - Red Pump Special(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records K46284 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Tommy Cogbill - Attempted Mustache album art Loudon Wainwright III Loudon Wainwright III - Attempted Mustache (Album) Columbia US 1973 Sell This Version
Tommy Cogbill - Don't Burn Me album art Paul Kelly (3) Paul Kelly (3) - Don't Burn Me (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1973 Sell This Version