Barry Graham (2)

Real Name:
Barry Graham Purkis
Profile:
English drummer, born 7 December 1954 in England, UK.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2932368]

Artist

Barry Graham (2) Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

AIRCD7 Barry Graham (2) - Survivors album art Samson (3) Samson (3) - Survivors(CD, Album, RE) Air Raid Records, Sanctuary Records AIRCD7 2000 Sell This Version
Barry Graham (2) - Remembrance album art Maiden United Burning Ambition (as Barry 'Thunderstick' Purkis) Maiden United - Remembrance (Album) Not On Label Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
Barry Graham (2) - Cris Martin's Rock Dawn album art Cris Martin's Rock Dawn Cris Martin's Rock Dawn - Cris Martin's Rock Dawn (Album) Not On Label UK 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

THBL 999 Barry Graham (2) - Hard Rock Thunderbolt album art Various Runaround and 1 more… Various - Hard Rock Thunderbolt(LP, Comp) Thunderbolt THBL 999 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
THBL-008 Barry Graham (2) - Beauty And The Beasts album art Thunderstick Long Way To Go (as Graham) and 4 more… Thunderstick - Beauty And The Beasts(LP, Album) Thunderbolt THBL-008 UK 1984 Sell This Version
HHR016 Barry Graham (2) - Echoes From The Analogue Asylum album art Thunderstick Rich Girls (Don't Cry) and 6 more… Thunderstick - Echoes From The Analogue Asylum(CD, Comp, Enh) Heaven And Hell Records HHR016 US 2011 Sell This Version
Barry Graham (2) - Head On album art Samson (3) Samson (3) - Head On (Album) Lemon Recordings UK 2013 Sell This Version
Barry Graham (2) - Origins Of Iron album art Various Thunder Thunder (as Barry Graham Purkis) Various - Origins Of Iron (Album, Comp) Watch Out Records (2) UK 2015 Sell This Version

Production

THBL-008 Barry Graham (2) - Beauty And The Beasts album art Thunderstick Thunderstick - Beauty And The Beasts(LP, Album) Thunderbolt THBL-008 UK 1984 Sell This Version
HHR016 Barry Graham (2) - Echoes From The Analogue Asylum album art Thunderstick Thunderstick - Echoes From The Analogue Asylum(CD, Comp, Enh) Heaven And Hell Records HHR016 US 2011 Sell This Version

Technical

Barry Graham (2) - Liberace Rising album art The Bomb Party The Bomb Party - Liberace Rising (Album) Workers Playtime UK 1987 Sell This Version
HHR016 Barry Graham (2) - Echoes From The Analogue Asylum album art Thunderstick Thunderstick - Echoes From The Analogue Asylum(CD, Comp, Enh) Heaven And Hell Records HHR016 US 2011 Sell This Version
Barry Graham (2) - Origins Of Iron album art Various Thunder Thunder (as Barry Purkis) Various - Origins Of Iron (Album, Comp) Watch Out Records (2) UK 2015 Sell This Version