Cilla Black

Cilla Black

Real Name:
Priscilla Maria Veronica White
Profile:
Born : May 27, 1943 // Liverpool, United Kingdom
Died: August 2, 2015 // Estepona, Costa del Sol, Spain

The iconic showbiz star, whose impressive career spanned over 50 years and enjoyed musical hits as well as shows Blind Date and Surprise Surprise.
Sites:
Variations:

Cilla Black Discography

Albums

Cilla Black Is It Love? (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Cilla Black Cilla (Album) Parlophone Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Cilla Black Cilla Sings A Rainbow (Album) Parlophone UK 1966 Sell This Version
Cilla Black Sher-oo! (Album) Parlophone Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1968 Sell This Version
Cilla Black Surround Yourself With Cilla (Album) Parlophone UK 1969 Sell This Version
Cilla Black Sweet Inspiration (Album) Parlophone UK 1970 Sell This Version
Cilla Black Images (Album) Parlophone New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
Cilla Black Day By Day (Album) Parlophone UK 1973 Sell This Version
Cilla Black In My Life (Album) EMI UK 1974 Sell This Version
Cilla Black It Makes Me Feel Good EMI New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
EMC 3232, 0C 062-06 683 Cilla Black Modern Priscilla(LP, Album) EMI, EMI EMC 3232, 0C 062-06 683 UK 1978 Sell This Version
ONE 1085 Cilla Black Especially For You(LP, Album) K-Tel ONE 1085 UK 1980 Sell This Version
TOWLP 14 Cilla Black Surprisingly Cilla(LP, Album) Towerbell Records TOWLP 14 UK 1985 Sell This Version
ONE 1355 Cilla Black Love Songs(LP, Album) K-Tel ONE 1355 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Cilla Black Through The Years (Album) Columbia, Columbia UK & Europe 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8 56567 2 9, DORIG 114 Gerry And The Pacemakers* With Cilla Black And The Fourmost Gerry And The Pacemakers* With Cilla Black And The Fourmost - Ferry Cross The Mersey(CD, Album, Mono, Dig) EMI, EMI 7243 8 56567 2 9, DORIG 114 UK 1997 Sell This Version
50999 6861935 0 Cilla Black All Mixed Up(CDr, Mixed, Promo) EMI Gold 50999 6861935 0 2009 Sell This Version
85976 IT Cilla Black Something Tells Me(LP) Ariola 85976 IT Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Cilla Black Love Of The Loved (Single) Parlophone UK 1963 Sell This Version
Cilla Black You're My World (Il Mio Mondo) (Single) Parlophone Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
Cilla Black It's For You (EP) Parlophone UK 1964 Sell This Version
Cilla Black Anyone Who Had A Heart (EP) Parlophone France 1964 Sell This Version
Cilla Black Anyone Who Had A Heart (Single) Parlophone UK 1964 Sell This Version
Cilla Black It's For You (Single) Parlophone Australia 1964 Sell This Version
QMSP 16362 Cilla Black You' Re My World ( Il Mio Mondo ) (7") Parlophone QMSP 16362 Italy 1964 Sell This Version