Kina

Kina

Real Name:
Kina Yvette Cosper
Profile:
American singer-songwriter Kina Cosper (born in Detroit, Michigan, on 25 January, 1969) got her musical start as one-third of R&B girl group Brownstone. After moving from her native Detroit to Los Angeles, Kina replaced Brownstone vocalist Mimi and enjoyed two successful years with the group, who produced two top ten hits, including "If You Love Me" and "Grapevyne".

Kina amicably left the group in 1997 to pursue a solo career, and after hooking up with producer London Jones, released her debut album, Kina, in July of 2000.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kina Discography

Albums

Kina Kina (Album) DreamWorks Records US 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kina Me (Single) DreamWorks Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Kina Girl From The Gutter (Single) DreamWorks Records US 2000 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

DRM5P-5205 Kina A Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) DreamWorks Records DRM5P-5205 US 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit