Thomas Wilson (6)

Real Name:
Thomas Brendan Wilson
Profile:
Thomas Wilson CBE (born October 10, 1927, Trinidad, Colorado, USA – died June 12, 2001) was an American-born Scottish composer of classical music. He was born in the USA to British parents, but moved to Scotland with his family when he was 17 months old. They moved to the Glasgow area where he lived and worked for the remainder of his life.
Sites:
[a2934947]

Artist

Thomas Wilson (6) Discography Tracks

Albums

VC 7 91112-2 Thomas Wilson (6) - St. Kentigern Suite album art Jonathan Rees, Scottish Ensemble, Thomas Wilson (6) Jonathan Rees, Scottish Ensemble, Thomas Wilson (6) - St. Kentigern Suite(CD, Album) Virgin Classics VC 7 91112-2 UK 1990 Sell This Version