Roger Armstrong

Real Name:
Roger Colin Armstrong
Profile:
Co-founder and managing director of Ace Records Ltd. Born 28 July 1948 in Belfast, Northern Ireland.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a293530]

Artist

Roger Armstrong Discography Tracks

Remix

CDSXD 074 Various Various - 2000 Volts Of Stax(CD, Comp) Stax CDSXD 074 UK 1992 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CDCHD 709 Larry Williams (3) Larry Williams (3) - Bad Boy of Rock 'n' Roll(CD, Comp) Ace CDCHD 709 UK 1999 Sell This Version
CDCHM 882 B. B. King And His Orchestra* B. B. King And His Orchestra* - B.B. King Wails(CD, Album) Ace CDCHM 882 UK 2003 Sell This Version
CDCHM 897 B.B. King B.B. King - King Of The Blues(CD, RE, RM) Ace CDCHM 897 UK 2003 Sell This Version
CDCHM 996 B.B. King B.B. King - Blues In My Heart(CD, RE, RM) Ace CDCHM 996 UK 2004 Sell This Version
CDCHM 1041 B.B. King B.B. King - Singin' The Blues(CD, RE, RM) Ace CDCHM 1041 UK 2005 Sell This Version
CDCHM 1049 B. B. King And His Orchestra* B. B. King And His Orchestra* - The Great B. B. King(CD, RE) Ace CDCHM 1049 UK 2005 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

CHC 176 Dion And The Belmonts* Dion And The Belmonts* - Hits(Cass, Comp) Ace Records Ltd. CHC 176 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
CDCHD 946 Johnny Tillotson Johnny Tillotson - All His Early Hits - And More!!!!(CD, Comp) Ace CDCHD 946 UK 1990 Sell This Version

Production

The Count Bishops The Count Bishops - Speedball (EP) Chiswick Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
The 101'ers The 101'ers - Keys To Your Heart (Single) Chiswick Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
Gorillas* Gorillas* - Gatecrasher / Gorilla Got Me (Single) Chiswick Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
SW7 Little Bob Story Little Bob Story - Little Bob Story(7", EP) Chiswick Records SW7 UK 1976 Sell This Version
The Radiators From Space* The Radiators From Space* - Television Screen (Single) Chiswick Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
The Radiators From Space* The Radiators From Space* - Enemies (Single) Chiswick Records, Chiswick Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Skrewdriver Skrewdriver - Antisocial (Single) Chiswick Records France 1977 Sell This Version
Amazorblades Amazorblades - The Cool, Cool Amazorblades (Single) Chiswick Records, Chiswick Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Gorillas* Gorillas* - She's My Gal / Why Wait 'Til Tomorrow (Single) Chiswick Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Various Various - Long Shots, Dead Certs And Odds On Favourites (Comp) Chiswick Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
The Radiators From Space* The Radiators From Space* - TV Tube Heart (Album) Chiswick Records France 1977 Sell This Version
Johnny Moped Johnny Moped - No One / Incendiary Device (Single) Chiswick Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Skrewdriver Skrewdriver - All Skrewed Up (Album) Chiswick Records, Chiswick Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Skrewdriver Skrewdriver - You're So Dumb (Single) Chiswick Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
CBS 5572 The Radiators* The Radiators* - Sunday World(7", Single) CBS Records CBS 5572 Ireland 1977 Sell This Version
Johnny Moped Johnny Moped - Cycledelic (Album) Chiswick Records Spain 1978 Sell This Version