Monica Trápaga

Monica Trápaga

Real Name:
Monica Maria Trápaga
Profile:
Monica Trápaga (born 1965, Wahroonga, New South Wales, Australia) is a jazz singer, actress, and author of American/Basque/Catalan/Chinese heritage. She has also been a former host of the Australian children's TV show Playschool, a decorating presenter on the TV lifestyle program Better Homes And Gardens, and a stand up comedienne in New York with her show “My Talking Vagina” (2010). She owns and operates a shop called "Reclaim", in King Street, Newtown, in Sydney (really befitting considering the early track titled "King St." that she performed on the Pardon Me Boys self-titled album!). She is the younger sister of Ignatius Jones and Rocio Trápaga.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2936201]

Artist

Monica Trápaga Discography Tracks

Albums

514 603-2 Monica Trápaga Monica's Tea Party(CD, Album) ABC Music 514 603-2 Australia 1993 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Monica Trápaga Kisses, Cuddles and Moonbeams(CD, Promo) Festival Music none Australia 2000 Sell This Version