Stu Cook

Real Name:
Stuart Alden Cook
Profile:
Stu Cook (born April 25, 1945) is an American bass guitarist, perhaps best known for his work in the rock band, Creedence Clearwater Revival, for which he is a member of the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

QGR-1 All Day Every Day — Stu Cook Mr. Greg Gumbel* With Stu Cook Mr. Greg Gumbel* With Stu Cook - All Day Every Day(7", Single) Meticulous Records (2) QGR-1 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

FCD-CCR3-2 Chronicle, Volume Two (Twenty Great CCR Classics) — Stu Cook Creedence Clearwater Revival, John Fogerty · Tom Fogerty · Stu Cook · Doug Clifford Creedence Clearwater Revival, John Fogerty · Tom Fogerty · Stu Cook · Doug Clifford - Chronicle, Volume Two (Twenty Great CCR Classics)(CD, Comp, RE) Fantasy FCD-CCR3-2 US 1991 Sell This Version