Tom Fogerty

Real Name:
Thomas Richard Fogerty
Profile:
Tom Fogerty (born November 9, 1941, Berkeley, California, USA - died September 6, 1990, Scottsdale, Arizona, USA) was an American guitarist, pianist and vocalist.

He is the older brother of John Fogerty and founding member of The Golliwogs and Creedence Clearwater Revival. Tom left CCR in 1971 due to tensions with his brother, John, and pursued a solo career. He also performed with the band Ruby (16). CCR continued as a trio without Tom for one more album, before breaking up.

Tom died in 1990 from A.I.D.S. related complications, having contracted the disease from a blood transfusion.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

9407 Tom Fogerty - Tom Fogerty album art Tom Fogerty Tom Fogerty (Album) Fantasy 9407 US 1972 Sell This Version
F 9413 Tom Fogerty - Excalibur album art Tom Fogerty Excalibur (Album) Fantasy F 9413 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
F-9448, DD 30872 Tom Fogerty - Zephyr National album art Tom Fogerty Zephyr National (Album) Fantasy F-9448, DD 30872 Israel 1974 Sell This Version
FAC 9469 Tom Fogerty - Myopia album art Tom Fogerty Myopia (Album) Fantasy FAC 9469 South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
L 37748 Tom Fogerty - Deal It Out album art Tom Fogerty Deal It Out (Album) Fantasy L 37748 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
F-9637 Tom Fogerty - Precious Gems album art Tom Fogerty + Ruby (16) Tom Fogerty + Ruby (16) - Precious Gems (Album) Line Records F-9637 US 1984 Sell This Version
FCD-CCR3-2 Tom Fogerty - Chronicle, Volume Two (Twenty Great CCR Classics) album art Creedence Clearwater Revival, John Fogerty · Tom Fogerty · Stu Cook · Doug Clifford Creedence Clearwater Revival, John Fogerty · Tom Fogerty · Stu Cook · Doug Clifford - Chronicle, Volume Two (Twenty Great CCR Classics)(CD, Comp) Fantasy FCD-CCR3-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
LICD 9.01162 O Tom Fogerty - Sidekicks Rainbow Carousel album art Tom Fogerty and Randy Oda Tom Fogerty and Randy Oda - Sidekicks Rainbow Carousel (Album) Line Records LICD 9.01162 O Germany 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UAK-4304 Tom Fogerty - Goodbye Media Man album art Tom Fogerty Goodbye Media Man (Single) Fantasy UAK-4304 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
BF 18107 Tom Fogerty - Cast The First Stone / Train To Nowhere album art Tom Fogerty Cast The First Stone / Train To Nowhere Bellaphon, Fantasy BF 18107 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Fantasy 691 Tom Fogerty - Faces, Places, People album art Tom Fogerty Faces, Places, People (Single) Fantasy Fantasy 691 US 1972 Sell This Version
Fantasy 680 Tom Fogerty - Lady Of Fatima album art Tom Fogerty Lady Of Fatima (Single) Fantasy, Fantasy Fantasy 680 US 1972 Sell This Version
FTD-3001 (ZAHG-3480) Tom Fogerty - Adios Periodista (Parte 1 & 2) /Cada Hombre / Mi Cancion album art Tom Fogerty Adios Periodista (Parte 1 & 2) /Cada Hombre / Mi Cancion(7", EP) Fantasy FTD-3001 (ZAHG-3480) Argentina 1972 Sell This Version
F -715 Tom Fogerty - Mystic Isle Avalon album art Tom Fogerty Mystic Isle Avalon (Single) Bellaphon, Fantasy F -715 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
5C 006-94 762 Tom Fogerty - Joyfull Resurrection album art Tom Fogerty Joyfull Resurrection (Single) Fantasy 5C 006-94 762 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
FTS - 1006 Tom Fogerty - Black Jack Jenny album art Tom Fogerty Black Jack Jenny(7", Single) RCA Victor FTS - 1006 Uruguay 1973 Sell This Version
K 5839 Tom Fogerty - Sweet Things To Come album art Tom Fogerty Sweet Things To Come (Single) Fantasy K 5839 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
F-726 Tom Fogerty - It's Been A Good Day album art Tom Fogerty It's Been A Good Day (Single) Fantasy F-726 US 1974 Sell This Version
BF 18323 Tom Fogerty - Give Me Another Trojan Song album art Tom Fogerty Give Me Another Trojan Song(7") Fantasy, Bellaphon BF 18323 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
JB 467 Tom Fogerty - Love's Theme / Mystic Isle Avalon album art Harry Wright Orchestra / Tom Fogerty Harry Wright Orchestra / Tom Fogerty - Love's Theme / Mystic Isle Avalon(7", Jukebox) Fonit Cetra International, Fantasy JB 467 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
FTS - 1017 Tom Fogerty - Regalame Otra Cancion = Give Me Another Trojan Song / Que Sera De Mañana = Whay About Tomorrow album art Tom Fogerty Regalame Otra Cancion = Give Me Another Trojan Song / Que Sera De Mañana = Whay About Tomorrow(7", Single) Fantasy FTS - 1017 Argentina 1975 Sell This Version
FPM-121-5 Tom Fogerty - Tira La Primera Piedra / Feliz Renacer album art Tom Fogerty Tira La Primera Piedra / Feliz Renacer(7", Single) Fantasy, Banglad FPM-121-5 Chile 1975 Sell This Version
Fantasy 923 Tom Fogerty - Champagne Love album art Tom Fogerty Champagne Love(7", Promo) Fantasy Fantasy 923 US 1981 Sell This Version
EPD 161 Tom Fogerty - Le Parole Dell'Addio / L'Uomo / Quando Ti Lascio / Goodbye Media Man album art Sergio Endrigo / Osanna / Tom Fogerty Sergio Endrigo / Osanna / Tom Fogerty - Le Parole Dell'Addio / L'Uomo / Quando Ti Lascio / Goodbye Media Man(7", Promo) Cetra EPD 161 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

FCD-7711-2 Tom Fogerty - Fire Up + album art Merl Saunders & Friends - Jerry Garcia, Tom Fogerty, John Kahn, Bill Vitt Merl Saunders & Friends - Jerry Garcia, Tom Fogerty, John Kahn, Bill Vitt - Fire Up + (Comp) Fantasy FCD-7711-2 US 1992 Sell This Version