Doug Clifford

Real Name:
Douglas Clifford
Profile:
Doug Clifford (born April 24, 1945, Palo Alto, California, USA) is an American drummer, perhaps best known for his work in the rock band Creedence Clearwater Revival, for which he is a member of the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

EDI 60005 Doug Clifford - Doug "Cosmo" Clifford album art Doug Clifford Doug "Cosmo" Clifford (Album) Fantasy EDI 60005 Mexico 1972 Sell This Version
M 8160-9411 Doug Clifford - Doug "Cosmo" Clifford album art Doug Clifford Doug "Cosmo" Clifford(8-Trk, Album) Fantasy Records M 8160-9411 USA & Canada 1972 Sell This Version
none Doug Clifford - Magic Window album art Doug "Cosmo" Clifford* Magic Window(10xFile, AAC, Album, Arc) Not On Label (Doug "Cosmo" Clifford Self-released) none US 2020

Singles & EPs

FANT-686 DJ Doug Clifford - Latin Music / Take A Train album art Doug "Cosmo" Clifford* Latin Music / Take A Train (Single) Fantasy FANT-686 DJ US 1972 Sell This Version
MI 30012 Doug Clifford - Musica Latina / Arrepientete (Por El Resto De Tu Vida) album art Doug Clifford Musica Latina / Arrepientete (Por El Resto De Tu Vida)(7", Single, Promo) Fantasy MI 30012 Mexico 1972 Sell This Version
JB 428 Doug Clifford - Dig A Hole / Daydream album art The Hans Staymer Band / Doug Clifford The Hans Staymer Band / Doug Clifford - Dig A Hole / Daydream(7", Jukebox) GSF Records, Fantasy JB 428 Italy 1973 Sell This Version

Compilations

FCD-CCR3-2 Doug Clifford - Chronicle, Volume Two (Twenty Great CCR Classics) album art Creedence Clearwater Revival, John Fogerty · Tom Fogerty · Stu Cook · Doug Clifford Creedence Clearwater Revival, John Fogerty · Tom Fogerty · Stu Cook · Doug Clifford - Chronicle, Volume Two (Twenty Great CCR Classics)(CD, Comp) Fantasy FCD-CCR3-2 US 1991 Sell This Version