Ad

Tom Tucker

Tom Tucker

Real Name:Thomas C. Tucker
Profile:

Musician, recording and mixing engineer, died in 2012 at the age of 63. Father of Tommy Tucker Jr.

Played in band Salt River from 1969 to 1973 and then went on to found Triad Productions (Triad Studios, Des Moines) in Iowa.
In 1985, he moved to the Twin Cities where he co-founded Metro Studio, Minneapolis (1985-90) and Master Mix Studios (1999-2007) in the Minneapolis Warehouse District. His work attracted the attention of Prince, who hired him at Paisley Park Studios in 1990. Tucker started as a mixing engineer and eventually ran all the Paisley studio operations as General Manager until 1996.

Be aware that Photography credits most likely do belong to Tom Tucker (2).

Sites:legacy.com
In Groups:Salt River
Variations:
Viewing All | Tom Tucker

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0