Kotaro Kosaka

Real Name:
Kotaro Kosaka = 小坂康太郎 / こさかこうたろう
Profile:
Japanese recording engineer. Born December 30, 1981. Worked at Maruni Studio & West Side Studio. Since 2012 serves as the chief engineer at LAB recorders.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2937174]

Artist

Kotaro Kosaka Discography Tracks

Technical

PCCA-70214 Kotaro Kosaka - 88 album art LM.C LM.C - 88(CD, Single) Pony Canyon PCCA-70214 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
FONINT8169 Kotaro Kosaka - Shion album art Mucc Mucc - Shion(CD, Album, Enh) Fontana International, Spinefarm Records FONINT8169 US 2008 Sell This Version
GSCD 054 Kotaro Kosaka - Kyutai album art MUCC MUCC - Kyutai(CD, Album, Dig + DVD-V) Gan-Shin GSCD 054 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version
GSCD075 Kotaro Kosaka - カルマ = Karma album art ムック* = MUCC ムック* = MUCC - カルマ = Karma(CD, Album + DVD-V, NTSC + S/Edition) Gan-Shin Records, Danger Crue Records GSCD075 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
MOCD-1903 Kotaro Kosaka - Knife album art Exist†Trace Exist†Trace - Knife(CD, Single) Monster's Inc MOCD-1903 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
UPCH-20265 Kotaro Kosaka - Atom On Sphere album art Atom On Sphere Atom On Sphere - Atom On Sphere(CD, Album) Nayutawave Records UPCH-20265 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
THCS-60020 Kotaro Kosaka - 銀河機攻隊 マジェスティックプリンス Character Song - Gold album art スルガ・アタル* Trigger (as 小坂康太郎 (MIXER'S LAB)) スルガ・アタル* - 銀河機攻隊 マジェスティックプリンス Character Song - Gold(CD, Single) Toho Animation Records THCS-60020 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
VTCL-35240 Kotaro Kosaka - Cross The Line album art AKINO With bless 4* I Got This (as 小坂康太郎) AKINO With bless 4* - Cross The Line(CD, Single) Flying Dog VTCL-35240 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
LACM-14652 Kotaro Kosaka - Beautiful Soldier album art Minami* Beautiful Soldier (as 小坂康太郎) Minami* - Beautiful Soldier(CD, Maxi) Lantis LACM-14652 Japan 2017 Sell This Version