Hito Hayashy

Real Name:
Angelo Hito Hayashy
Profile:
Japanese tenor born in Osaka. In 1967 he moved to Parma to attend a master class at the Conservatorio Boito. Specializes in the repertories of italian composers such as Giuseppe Verdi and Giacomo Puccini as well as german composers as Richard Wagner and Georg Friedrich Händel. Italian masters in art of bel canto singing, Studing in his early years renowned Prof. Ettore Campogalliani in Mantova and Variano Natali in Florence. His performances have brought him to all major cities in Europe and Asia where he has always been enthusiastically appreciated by the audience.
[a2938114]

Artist

Hito Hayashy Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

R 18 Hito Hayashy - Ave Maria / Vent'Anni album art Hito Hayashy Ave Maria / Vent'Anni(7") Tris R 18 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
R 16 Hito Hayashy - Va Melodia / C'È Una Stella Sul Cupolone album art Hito Hayashy Va Melodia / C'È Una Stella Sul Cupolone(7") Tris R 16 Italy 1974 Sell This Version