Cayetano Renom

Cayetano Renom

Real Name:
Gaietà Renom i Garcia
Profile:
Catalan tenor, born 13 Octiber 1913 in Barcelona, Spain and died 30 November 1997 in Barcelona, Spain.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2938494]

Artist

Cayetano Renom Discography Tracks

Albums

33LC 1008 María Espinalt, José Permanyer, Cayetano Renom María Espinalt, José Permanyer, Cayetano Renom - Los De Aragón(10", Album) Regal 33LC 1008 Spain 1953 Sell This Version
María Espinalt, Marcos Redondo, Emilia Aliaga, Cayetano Renom, Diego Monjo*, José Permanyer, Oscar Pol* María Espinalt, Marcos Redondo, Emilia Aliaga, Cayetano Renom, Diego Monjo*, José Permanyer, Oscar Pol* - La Dolorosa (Album) Regal Spain 1958 Sell This Version
Lolita Torrentó, Marcos Redondo, Cayetano Renom, Oscar Pol* Lolita Torrentó, Marcos Redondo, Cayetano Renom, Oscar Pol* - Molinos De Viento (Album) Regal Spain 1958 Sell This Version
C 7018 Cayetano Renom Acompañamiento: Cobla Barcelona Cayetano Renom Acompañamiento: Cobla Barcelona - Cayetano Renom(LP, Album) Columbia C 7018 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
DC 15091 Cayetano Renom Acompañamiento: Cobla Barcelona Cayetano Renom Acompañamiento: Cobla Barcelona - Cayetano Renom(LP, Album, RE) Columbia DC 15091 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
33LCX 112 Manuel De Falla - Ataúlfo Argenta, Orquesta De La Sociedad De Conciertos Del Conservatorio*, Ana-Maria Iriarte*, Eduard Toldrà, Denyse Gouarne, Lola Rodriguez De Aragon*, Cayetano Renom, Manuel Ausensi Manuel De Falla - Ataúlfo Argenta, Orquesta De La Sociedad De Conciertos Del Conservatorio*, Ana-Maria Iriarte*, Eduard Toldrà, Denyse Gouarne, Lola Rodriguez De Aragon*, Cayetano Renom, Manuel Ausensi - El Amor Brujo, El Retablo De Maese Pedro(LP, Mono) Regal 33LCX 112 Spain Unknown Sell This Version
MCP 10.042 Cayetano Renom Con Acompañamiento De Orquesta, Director: Joaquin Serra Cayetano Renom Con Acompañamiento De Orquesta, Director: Joaquin Serra - Canciones Catalanas(10", Album) Alhambra (2) MCP 10.042 Spain Unknown Sell This Version
MCP 10.027 Cayetano Renom Con Acompañamiento De Orquesta, Director: Joaquin Serra Cayetano Renom Con Acompañamiento De Orquesta, Director: Joaquin Serra - Cayetano Renom(10", Album) Alhambra (2) MCP 10.027 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EMGE 70381 Cayetano Renom Pel Teu Amor / La Ginesta / Camí De La Font / La Balali(7", EP) Alhambra (2) EMGE 70381 Spain 1958 Sell This Version
EMGE 70865 Emilio Vendrell Y Cayetano Renom Emilio Vendrell Y Cayetano Renom - La Pepa Maca(7", EP) Alhambra (2) EMGE 70865 Spain 1958 Sell This Version
EMGE 70737 Cayetano Renom Cançó De Taverna / Bosch Endins / Serenata / Mar En Calma(7", EP) Alhambra (2) EMGE 70737 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
EMGE 71072 Cayetano Renom Adéu Manelic / Clavell Vermell / La Llum De La Costa Brava / Montserrat Aimada(7", EP) Alhambra (2) EMGE 71072 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
EMGE 71416 Cayetano Renom Con Cobla Barcelona Cayetano Renom Con Cobla Barcelona - Princesa De Barcelona / Cançó Del Barça / Dolça Andorra / Cantar Volem(7", EP) Alhambra (2) EMGE 71416 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
EMGE 71223 Cayetano Renom L'Hereu Riera / El Testament D'Amèlía / El Caçador I La Pastoreta / El Fadrins De Sant Boi(7", EP) Alhambra (2) EMGE 71223 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
EMGE 71222 Cayetano Renom Ets Tu La Meva Vida / No Em Deixis Sol / Les Tres Gracies / A La Plaça Hi Han Sardanes(7", EP) Alhambra (2) EMGE 71222 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
EMGE 71556 Cayetano Renom Canciones Populares Catalanas (7", EP) Alhambra (2) EMGE 71556 Spain 1961 Sell This Version
Cayetano Renom Es La Moreneta (EP) Alhambra (2) Spain 1959 Sell This Version
DSOE 16.564 Cayetano Renom Una Vegada Era Un Rei(7", Single) Odeon DSOE 16.564 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
27.378 Cayetano Renom Princesa De Barcelona(7", EP) Discophon 27.378 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
27.374 Cayetano Renom Mimet(7", EP) Discophon 27.374 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
27.465 Cayetano Renom Abril(7", EP) Discophon 27.465 Spain 1965 Sell This Version

Compilations

Cayetano Renom Con Acompañamiento De Orquesta, Director: Joaquin Serra / A. Ros Marbá* Cayetano Renom Con Acompañamiento De Orquesta, Director: Joaquin Serra / A. Ros Marbá* - Canciones Catalanas (Comp) Columbia Spain 1969 Sell This Version
C 7019 Cayetano Renom Con Acompañamiento De Orquesta, Director: Joaquin Serra Cayetano Renom Con Acompañamiento De Orquesta, Director: Joaquin Serra - Canciones Catalanas(LP, Comp) Columbia C 7019 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Cayetano Renom Con Acompañamiento De Orquesta, Director: Joaquin Serra Cayetano Renom Con Acompañamiento De Orquesta, Director: Joaquin Serra - Canciones Catalanas (Comp) Columbia Spain 1969 Sell This Version
LREG 8.020, 1J 040-20.246 María Espinalt, Lolita Torrentó, José Permanyer, Cayetano Renom María Espinalt, Lolita Torrentó, José Permanyer, Cayetano Renom - Los De Aragon / La Reina Mora(LP, Comp, RE) Regal, Regal LREG 8.020, 1J 040-20.246 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit