Lita Ford

Real Name:
Lita Rossana Ford
Profile:
Born: September 19, 1958 in London, United Kingdom. Lita Ford is a UK born rock guitarist, vocalist, and songwriter, who was the lead guitarist for The Runaways in the late 1970s before embarking on a solo career in the 1980s.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

810 333-4 Lita Ford - Out For Blood album art Lita Ford Out For Blood (Album) Mercury 810 333-4 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
25PP-129 Lita Ford - Dancin' On The Edge album art Lita Ford Dancin' On The Edge (Album) Mercury, Mercury 25PP-129 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
IC-84-22 Lita Ford - Westwood One In Concert album art Whitesnake / Lita Ford Whitesnake / Lita Ford - Westwood One In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One IC-84-22 US 1984 Sell This Version
Series #30, Show #2 Lita Ford - Innerview album art Lita Ford Innerview(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #30, Show #2 US 1984 Sell This Version
IC-85-5 Lita Ford - Westwood One In Concert album art Survivor / Lita Ford Survivor / Lita Ford - Westwood One In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One IC-85-5 US 1985 Sell This Version
140.4009 Lita Ford - Lita album art Lita Ford Lita (Album) RCA, Dreamland Records, BMG 140.4009 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
none Lita Ford - Selected Cuts From The Forthcoming LP album art Lita Ford Selected Cuts From The Forthcoming LP(Cass, Promo, Smplr) RCA, Dreamland Records none US 1988 Sell This Version
2090-1-R Lita Ford - Stiletto album art Lita Ford Stiletto (Album) RCA 2090-1-R Australasia 1990 Sell This Version
BVCP-171 Lita Ford - Dangerous Curves album art Lita Ford Dangerous Curves (Album) RCA BVCP-171 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
I-92-06 Lita Ford - Westwood One In Concert album art Rik Emmett / Lita Ford Rik Emmett / Lita Ford - Westwood One In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks I-92-06 US 1992 Sell This Version
ZYX 20330-4 Lita Ford - Black album art Lita Ford Black (Album) ZYX Music ZYX 20330-4 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
CLP 0804-2 Lita Ford - Greatest Hits Live! album art Lita Ford Greatest Hits Live! (Album, Comp) Deadline Music CLP 0804-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
CLP 2036 Lita Ford - Kiss Me Deadly Live album art Lita* Kiss Me Deadly Live(LP, Album, Num, Pin) Cleopatra CLP 2036 US 2008 Sell This Version
0198962ERE Lita Ford - Wicked Wonderland album art Lita Ford Wicked Wonderland (Album) JLRG Entertainment 0198962ERE Germany 2009 Sell This Version
SPV 260190 CD Lita Ford - Living Like A Runaway album art Lita Ford Living Like A Runaway (Album) Steamhammer SPV 260190 CD Germany 2012 Sell This Version
SMHCD260672 Lita Ford - The Bitch Is Back... Live album art Lita Ford The Bitch Is Back... Live (Album) Steamhammer SMHCD260672 US 2013 Sell This Version
CLP 1856 Lita Ford - Live & Deadly album art Lita Ford Live & Deadly (Album) Deadline Music CLP 1856 USA & Canada 2014 Sell This Version
SPV 269841 LP Lita Ford - Time Capsule album art Lita Ford Time Capsule (Album) Steamhammer, SPV SPV 269841 LP USA & Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

812 715-7 Lita Ford - Out For Blood album art Lita Ford Out For Blood(7", Single) Mercury 812 715-7 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
800 178-7 Lita Ford - Gotta Let Go album art Lita Ford Gotta Let Go (Single, EP) Vertigo, Vertigo, Vertigo 800 178-7 US 1984 Sell This Version
PRO 313-1 Lita Ford - Dressed To Kill album art Lita Ford Dressed To Kill(12", Single, Promo) Mercury PRO 313-1 US 1984 Sell This Version
8664-2-RDJ Lita Ford - Back To The Cave album art Lita Ford Back To The Cave (Single, Maxi) RCA, Dreamland Records 8664-2-RDJ US 1988 Sell This Version
PB 49379, PB 49409 Lita Ford - Close My Eyes Forever album art Lita Ford Duet With Ozzy Osbourne Lita Ford Duet With Ozzy Osbourne - Close My Eyes Forever (Single, EP, Maxi) RCA, RCA PB 49379, PB 49409 UK 1988 Sell This Version
PT 49576 Lita Ford - Kiss Me Deadly album art Lita Ford Kiss Me Deadly (Single, Maxi) RCA, Dreamland Records PT 49576 UK 1988 Sell This Version
9008-7-RAC Lita Ford - Falling In And Out Of Love (Remix) album art Lita Ford Falling In And Out Of Love (Remix) (Single) Dreamland Records, RCA, BMG 9008-7-RAC US 1989 Sell This Version