Andrej Ernyei

Andrej Ernyei

Real Name:
John Andrej Ernyei
Profile:
Czechoslovak banjoist and actor.
Born 24 July 1944 in Birmingham, UK, died 15 April 2009 in Prague, Czech Republic.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2939092]

Artist

Andrej Ernyei Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

8135 0170 Jazzfonický Orchestr Jazzfonický Orchestr - Mini Jazz Klub 43(7", EP) Panton 8135 0170 Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
F1 0002-2 511, F1 0002-2511, F 002 - 2511 Jazzfonický Kvintet* Jazzfonický Kvintet* - The Prague JazzPhonic Five(CD, Album) Arta Records, Arta Records, Arta Records F1 0002-2 511, F1 0002-2511, F 002 - 2511 Czechoslovakia 1991 Sell This Version
SOS 1236 The Prague Jazzphonics The Prague Jazzphonics - In Edinburgh(LP, Album) Stomp Off Records SOS 1236 US 1992 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

SOS 1236 The Prague Jazzphonics The Prague Jazzphonics - In Edinburgh(LP, Album) Stomp Off Records SOS 1236 US 1992 Sell This Version