Yoshiaki Onishi

Real Name:
大西慶明 (Onishi Yoshiaki)
Profile:
Yoshiaki Onishi (born October 3, 1969 in Kyoto, Japan) is a Japanese recording and mixing engineer. As of 2013, he has been working at Prime Sound Studio Form. Previously worked at Heart Beat Recording Studio.

Alternative name: 大西慶明
Sites:
Variations:

Remix

PCCG-00440 Various New Rally-X [Checkered Flag Mix] Various - Namco Classic Collection Techno Maniax(CD, Album) Pony Canyon PCCG-00440 Japan 1998 Sell This Version

Vocals

COCP-50122, CTPR 012 Yoshiaki Onishi - 4n5 album art Hi-Posi すてきなGOGO Hi-Posi - 4n5(CD, Album) Heat Wave, Contemp Records COCP-50122, CTPR 012 Japan 1999 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

FRAD-097/098 Yoshiaki Onishi - Spring To Summer album art Chari Chari Across The Universe (as Yoshiaki Ohnishi) Chari Chari - Spring To Summer(2xLP, Album) File Records FRAD-097/098 Japan 2000 Sell This Version

Production

COCA-13469 Yoshiaki Onishi - Sweet Nostalgia album art Carla Vallet Carla Vallet - Sweet Nostalgia(CD, Album) Interface (3) COCA-13469 Japan 1996 Sell This Version

Technical

FLCF-3604 Yoshiaki Onishi - Zoo Last Dance album art Zoo (6) Present Pleasure (Remix By Yukihiro Fukutomi) (as Yoshiaki Ohnishi) Zoo (6) - Zoo Last Dance(2xCD, Comp) For Life Records FLCF-3604 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
PCCB-00189 Yoshiaki Onishi - ザ・キング・オブ・ファイターズ'95 アレンジサウンドトラックス = The King of Fighters '95 Arrange Sound Trax album art 新世界楽曲雑技団* 新世界楽曲雑技団* - ザ・キング・オブ・ファイターズ'95 アレンジサウンドトラックス = The King of Fighters '95 Arrange Sound Trax(CD, Album) Pony Canyon, Scitron PCCB-00189 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
19FR44D Yoshiaki Onishi - Unnatural album art Natural Essence Natural Essence - Unnatural(CD, EP) File Records 19FR44D Japan 1996 Sell This Version
16FR-047 Yoshiaki Onishi - Remixoverdose album art Natural Essence Reminiscence (Duosonic Chill) (as Yoshiaki Ohnishi) and 1 more… Natural Essence - Remixoverdose (Maxi) File Records, File Records 16FR-047 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
COCA-13469 Yoshiaki Onishi - Sweet Nostalgia album art Carla Vallet Carla Vallet - Sweet Nostalgia(CD, Album) Interface (3) COCA-13469 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
OLE 198-2, CDP 7243 8 59181 2 4 Yoshiaki Onishi - Happy End Of The World album art Pizzicato Five Pizzicato Five - Happy End Of The World (Album) Readymade Records OLE 198-2, CDP 7243 8 59181 2 4 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
GACR-2001 Yoshiaki Onishi - 1st Down album art D.J. Sachiho* D.J. Sachiho* - 1st Down(CD, Album) Ryoma GACR-2001 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
EMN 7008 Yoshiaki Onishi - The Fantastic Plastic Machine album art Fantastic Plastic Machine Bachelor Pad (F.P.M. Edit) and 2 more… Fantastic Plastic Machine - The Fantastic Plastic Machine (Album) Emperor Norton EMN 7008 US 1998 Sell This Version
FRAD-074 Yoshiaki Onishi - Ill-Centrik Funk Vol. 1 (Chapter 1) album art Various Infantbreaks and 1 more… Various - Ill-Centrik Funk Vol. 1 (Chapter 1)(12", Comp) File Records FRAD-074 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
FRAD-076 Yoshiaki Onishi - Ill-Centrik Funk Vol. 1 (Chapter 2) album art Various Jam On The Planet Various - Ill-Centrik Funk Vol. 1 (Chapter 2)(12", Comp) File Records FRAD-076 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
FRAD-067 Yoshiaki Onishi - Keep On Flowin' EP album art Chari Chari Flow Dub Outta Borneo (as Yoshiaki Ohnishi) Chari Chari - Keep On Flowin' EP(12", EP) File Records FRAD-067 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
AICT 1146 Yoshiaki Onishi - Flavors album art Coldfeet My Tongue's Too Big and 1 more… Coldfeet - Flavors(CD, MiniAlbum) SMEJ Associated Records AICT 1146 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
ESCB 1979 Yoshiaki Onishi - Welcome To Plastic World / Plastics Children album art Various Top Secret Man (as Yoshiaki Ohnishi) Various - Welcome To Plastic World / Plastics Children(CD, Comp) Epic ESCB 1979 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
VIJL-60048 Yoshiaki Onishi - Temple Of Dub album art Various Fear Various - Temple Of Dub(LP, Comp) Speedstar International VIJL-60048 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
COCP-50122, CTPR 012 Yoshiaki Onishi - 4n5 album art Hi-Posi 1℃もいったことはない and 5 more… Hi-Posi - 4n5(CD, Album) Heat Wave, Contemp Records COCP-50122, CTPR 012 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
FRAD-084 Yoshiaki Onishi - Across The Universe album art Chari Chari Chari Chari - Across The Universe(12") File Records FRAD-084 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
BUNG 054.2 Yoshiaki Onishi - Luxury album art Fantastic Plastic Machine There Must Be An Angel (Radio Edit) and 1 more… Fantastic Plastic Machine - Luxury (Album) Bungalow BUNG 054.2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
COJA-50199-50200 Yoshiaki Onishi - Destroy The Monsters Millennium Godzilla Remixes album art Various Break Through The Showa Era (as Yoshiaki Ohnishi) Various - Destroy The Monsters Millennium Godzilla Remixes(2xLP, Comp) Toho Records Co., Ltd. COJA-50199-50200 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
398429080 2 Yoshiaki Onishi - Bossa Très... Jazz album art Various Black Shrine Various - Bossa Très... Jazz(2xCD-ROM, Comp) Yellow Productions, EastWest 398429080 2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
KNG 114 Yoshiaki Onishi - Brasilia 2000 EP album art Yukihiro Fukutomi Brasilia 2000 (as Yoshiaki Ohnishi) Yukihiro Fukutomi - Brasilia 2000 EP (EP) Emigration Japan KNG 114 US 1999 Sell This Version
FHCF-2467 Yoshiaki Onishi - Plays Paul Mauriat album art Naka Shigéo* Naka Shigéo* - Plays Paul Mauriat(CD, EP) Fun House FHCF-2467 Japan 1999 Sell This Version