Lee Holdridge

Lee Holdridge

Real Name:
Lee Elwood Holdridge
Profile:
Composer, arranger and conductor, born 3 March 1944 in Port-au-Prince, Haiti.

Award-winning composer, best known for his work on soundtracks and movie scories. Holdridge has also worked with many major recording artists having written, arranged and conducted for Placido Domingo, Barbra Streisand, Brian May, Stevie Wonder, Neil Diamond, John Denver and others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a294059]

Artist

Lee Holdridge Discography Tracks

Albums

Lee Holdridge Nights In White Satin Studio 2 Stereo UK 1972 Sell This Version
Lee Holdridge Jeremy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) United Artists Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Lee Holdridge E' Lollipop (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) RCA Victor Spain 1976 Sell This Version
DXL1 3031 Lee Holdridge Banda Sonora Original de la Película E´lollipop Música de Lee Holdridge(LP, Album) RCA Victor DXL1 3031 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Lee Holdridge The Other Side Of The Mountain Part 2 (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) MCA Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Lee Holdridge Oliver's Story (Music From The Original Soundtrack Of The Paramount Picture) (Album) ABC Records, Inc., ABC Records, Inc. Italy 1978 Sell This Version
VC 81081 Holdridge* Holdridge Conducts Holdridge(LP, DBX) Varèse Sarabande VC 81081 US 1978 Sell This Version
Lee Holdridge / Gianfranco Plenizio Lee Holdridge / Gianfranco Plenizio - John Steinbeck's East Of Eden: A Television Mini-Series (Original Television Soundtrack) (Album) Elektra Greece 1981 Sell This Version
Holdridge* - Glenn Dicterow, The London Symphony Orchestra Holdridge* - Glenn Dicterow, The London Symphony Orchestra - Concerto For Violin And Orchestra No. 2 / Lazarus And His Beloved (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1981 Sell This Version
Lee Holdridge The Beastmaster (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1983 Sell This Version
Lee Holdridge Splash (Original Soundtrack From The Motion Picture) (Album) Towerbell Records Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Lee Holdridge Transylvania 6-5000 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1985 Sell This Version
VCD 47244 Lee Holdridge, Charles Gerhardt, The London Symphony Orchestra Lee Holdridge, Charles Gerhardt, The London Symphony Orchestra - Digital Premiere Recordings From The Films Of Lee Holdridge(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande VCD 47244 US 1985 Sell This Version
Lee Holdridge Old Gringo (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) GNP Crescendo US 1989 Sell This Version
CDP 7 915832 Lee Holdridge, Don Davis (4) Lee Holdridge, Don Davis (4) - Music And Poetry From Beauty And The Beast (Soundtrack)(CD) Capitol Records CDP 7 915832 US 1989 Sell This Version
Lee Holdridge / The London Symphony Orchestra Lee Holdridge / The London Symphony Orchestra - El Pueblo Del Sol (Album) Bay Cities US 1991 Sell This Version
BCD 3018 Lee Holdridge Pastime (Original Soundtrack Recording)(CD, Album) Bay Cities BCD 3018 US 1991 Sell This Version
BCD 1025 Lee Holdridge / Glenn Dicterow / The London Symphony Orchestra Lee Holdridge / Glenn Dicterow / The London Symphony Orchestra - Concerto For Violin And Orchestra No. 2 / Symphonic Suite From The Opera (CD, Album) Bay Cities BCD 1025 US 1991 Sell This Version
Charles Gerhardt, Lee Holdridge, The London Symphony Orchestra Charles Gerhardt, Lee Holdridge, The London Symphony Orchestra - Digital Premiere Recordings From The Films Of Lee Holdridge (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1985 Sell This Version
Lee Holdridge Call Of The Wild (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) Not On Label US 1993 Sell This Version
MAF 7039D Lee Holdridge One Against The Wind (Original Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Intrada MAF 7039D US 1993 Sell This Version
STC 77102 Lee Holdridge The Giant Of Thunder Mountain (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Citadel (3) STC 77102 US 1994 Sell This Version
none Lee Holdridge The Film Music Of Lee Holdridge Volume 5 (Buffalo Girls / Gunfighter's Moon)(CD, Album, Promo) Prometheus Records none Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
none Lee Holdridge The Tuskegee Airmen (Original Score)(CD, Album, Promo) Prometheus Records none Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
none Lee Holdridge Texas (Original Score)(CD, Album, Promo) Prometheus Records none Belgium 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit