Chris Squire

Real Name:
Christopher Russell Edward Squire
Profile:
Born: March 4, 1948
Died on June 27, 2015
Chris began his musical career as a choirboy, which gave him an insight into vocal arrangements and techniques that were of influence throughout his career. His melodic style of playing bass guitar made him a highly influential performer. He formed Yes in 1968 with vocalist Jon Anderson, and was until his death the only member of Yes to appear on every one of their studio albums.

Also had a studio at his home: Chris Squire's Studio
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Chris Squire - E.H. In The U.K. album art Eddie Harris With Stevie Winwood*, Jeff Beck, Ian Paice, Albert Lee, Rick Grech, Tony Kaye, Chris Squire Eddie Harris With Stevie Winwood*, Jeff Beck, Ian Paice, Albert Lee, Rick Grech, Tony Kaye, Chris Squire - E.H. In The U.K. (Album) Atlantic Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Chris Squire - Fish Out Of Water album art Chris Squire Fish Out Of Water (Album, Comp) Atlantic Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Chris Squire - Conspiracy album art Chris Squire, Billy Sherwood Chris Squire, Billy Sherwood - Conspiracy (Album) Eagle Records, Eagle Records, Eagle Records, Eagle Records Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
Chris Squire - Swiss Choir album art Chris Squire Swiss Choir (Album) Lime Records, Stone Ghost Entertainment Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Chris Squire - Conspiracy Live album art Chris Squire, Billy Sherwood Chris Squire, Billy Sherwood - Conspiracy Live (Album) Purple Pyramid 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Chris Squire - Lucky Seven album art Chris Squire Lucky Seven (Single) Atlantic US 1975 Sell This Version
Chris Squire - Run With The Fox album art Chris Squire & Alan White Chris Squire & Alan White - Run With The Fox (Single) Atlantic Canada 1981 Sell This Version
none Chris Squire - Conspiracy album art Chris Squire And Billy Sherwood Chris Squire And Billy Sherwood - Conspiracy(CD, Single, Promo) Inside Out Music none Germany 2003 Sell This Version

Videos

CLP 1588-9 Chris Squire - Live album art Conspiracy (13) featuring Chris Squire & Billy Sherwood Conspiracy (13) featuring Chris Squire & Billy Sherwood - Live(DVD-V, NTSC) Purple Pyramid CLP 1588-9 US 2006 Sell This Version
HL00327686 Chris Squire - Master Sessions With Chris Squire album art Chris Squire Master Sessions With Chris Squire(VHS, NTSC) Hal Leonard HL00327686 US Unknown Sell This Version