Buddy Merrill

Real Name:
Leslie Merrill Behunin Jr.
Profile:
Buddy Merrill, born July 16, 1936 in Torrey, Utah, is an American guitar player and musician who was best known as a regular on The Lawrence Welk Show. His style of guitar playing is known as multi-tracking.
Sites:
Variations:
[a294201]

Artist

Buddy Merrill Discography Tracks

Albums

Lawrence Welk Featuring Buddy Merrill Lawrence Welk Featuring Buddy Merrill - Songs Of The Islands (Album) Dot Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Buddy Merrill The Guitar Sounds Of Buddy Merrill (Album) Accent (2) Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Buddy Merrill Holiday For Guitars (Album) Accent (2) US 1965 Sell This Version
AC 5012 MLP Buddy Merrill Sounds A La Guitar(LP, Mono) Accent (2) AC 5012 MLP US 1965 Sell This Version
Buddy Merrill Latin Festival: The Guitar Sounds Of Buddy Merrill (Album) Accent (2) UK 1966 Sell This Version
Buddy Merrill The Exciting World Of Buddy Merrill And His Guitars Accent (2) US 1966 Sell This Version
Buddy Merrill The Many Splendored Guitars Of Buddy Merrill (Album) Accent (2) Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Buddy Merrill Land Of A Thousand Guitars GNP Crescendo, Orbe Venezuela 1968 Sell This Version
ACS 5024 Buddy Merrill Sounds Of Love(LP, Album) Accent (2) ACS 5024 US 1968 Sell This Version
ACS 5026 Buddy Merrill Land Of A Thousand Guitars(LP, GF) GNP Crescendo, Accent (2) ACS 5026 US 1968 Sell This Version
Buddy Merrill Electro Sonic Guitars (Album) Accent (2) US 1969 Sell This Version
Buddy Merrill Beyond The Reef (Album) Accent (2) US 1970 Sell This Version
ACS 5036 Buddy Merrill Steel Guitar Country(LP, Album) Accent (2) ACS 5036 US 1970 Sell This Version
ACS 5032 Buddy Merrill Guitar Sounds Of The 70's(LP, Album) Accent (2) ACS 5032 US 1971 Sell This Version
Buddy Merrill Buddy Merrill's World Of Guitars (Album) Ranwood US 1972 Sell This Version
R-8099 Buddy Merrill Country Capers(LP, Album) Ranwood R-8099 US 1972 Sell This Version
74541 Merle Haggard / Buddy Merrill Merle Haggard / Buddy Merrill - Here's To The Veterans(LP, Mono, Transcription) The Veterans Administration 74541 US 1976 Sell This Version
acs 5052 Buddy Merrill Today(LP, Album) Accent (2) acs 5052 US 1977 Sell This Version
EM.169 Buddy Merrill Et Kevin Peek Buddy Merrill Et Kevin Peek - Guitare Guitare(LP, Album) Eurogram EM.169 France 1980 Sell This Version
ACS 5038 Buddy Merrill 25 Great All Time Hits: The Guitar Sounds of Buddy Merrill(LP, Album) Accent (2) ACS 5038 1988 Sell This Version
Buddy Merrill El Bello Idioma Del Amor (Album) Circulo Musical Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
CLVLXGN. 137, CLVLXGN 137 Buddy Merrill, Scott Seely Buddy Merrill, Scott Seely - The Exciting World Of Buddy Merrill(LP, Album) Disques Vogue, GNP Crescendo, Collection Loisirs CLVLXGN. 137, CLVLXGN 137 France Unknown Sell This Version
SQBO 91997, SQBO-91997 Buddy Merrill Guitars On Fire(2xLP, Album, Gat) Accent (2), Accent (2) SQBO 91997, SQBO-91997 US Unknown Sell This Version
381 Buddy Merrill Fantasía En Guitarras(LP, Album) Circulo Musical 381 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Buddy Merrill Rock 'N' Roll Ruby / It May Be Silly (Single) Coral US 1956 Sell This Version

Videos (36) Edit