Real Name:
(James) Milton Campbell, Jr.
Profile:
R&b singer, guitarist and songwriter, born 7 September 1934 in Inverness, Mississippi, died 4 August 2005 in Memphis, Tennessee.

Little Milton had a career that spanned from the mid-1950s up until shortly before his death in 2005, recording for labels such as Sun Record Company, Chess, Stax and Malaco Records.

He legally dropped "James" as a first name after learning of a half-brother with the same name.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
34997 Little Milton - Wattstax (30th-Anniversary Special Edition) album art Various Walking The Backstreets And Crying Various - Wattstax (30th-Anniversary Special Edition)(DVD-V, Multichannel) Warner Home Video 34997 USA & Canada 2004 Sell This Version
BVD 20131 AT Little Milton - The !!!! Beat (Vol. 6 / Shows 22 to 26) album art Various When A Man Loves Two and 2 more… Various - The !!!! Beat (Vol. 6 / Shows 22 to 26)(DVD-V, Comp, NTSC) Bear Family Records BVD 20131 AT Germany 2005 Sell This Version
BVD 20126 AT Little Milton - The !!!! Beat (Vol. 1 / Shows 1 to 5) album art Various We're Gonna Make It and 3 more… Various - The !!!! Beat (Vol. 1 / Shows 1 to 5)(DVD-V, Comp, NTSC) Bear Family Records BVD 20126 AT Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Crosslegend 003 Little Milton - Legends Of Rare Soul - Volume Three album art Various Who's Cheating Who Various - Legends Of Rare Soul - Volume Three(DVD-V) Crossbow Films Crosslegend 003 US 2007 Sell This Version