Little Milton Campbell

Real Name:
(James) Milton Campbell, Jr.
Profile:
R&b singer, guitarist and songwriter, born 7 September 1934 in Inverness, Mississippi, died 4 August 2005 in Memphis, Tennessee.

Little Milton had a career that spanned from the mid-1950s up until shortly before his death in 2005, recording for labels such as Sun Record Company, Chess, Stax and Malaco Records.

He legally dropped "James" as a first name after learning of a half-brother with the same name.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Little Milton - I'm Tired / Somebody's Changin' My Sweet Baby's Mind album art Little Milton Campbell* I'm Tired / Somebody's Changin' My Sweet Baby's Mind (Single) Checker US 1970 Sell This Version
1236 Little Milton - A Mother's Love / Many Rivers To Cross album art Little Milton Campbell* A Mother's Love / Many Rivers To Cross(7", Single) Checker 1236 US 1970 Sell This Version