M. Campbell

Real Name:
(James) Milton Campbell, Jr.
Profile:
R&b singer, guitarist and songwriter, born 7 September 1934 in Inverness, Mississippi, died 4 August 2005 in Memphis, Tennessee.

Little Milton had a career that spanned from the mid-1950s up until shortly before his death in 2005, recording for labels such as Sun Record Company, Chess, Stax and Malaco Records.

He legally dropped "James" as a first name after learning of a half-brother with the same name.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Singles & EPs

1063 Little Milton - One Of These Old Days / Meddlin' album art Little Milton One Of These Old Days / Meddlin'(7", Single) Checker 1063 US 1963 Sell This Version