Caterina Valente

Real Name:
Caterina Germaine Maria Valente
Profile:
Italian singer, dancer and actress, born 14 January 1931 in Paris, France. Sister of Silvio Francesco, married to Roy Budd from 1972 to 1979.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Caterina Valente Discography Tracks

Albums

45 521 LPH Caterina Valente - Bouquet De Mélodies album art Jil Et Jan, Caterina Valente, Jean Walter, Evelyne Dorat Jil Et Jan, Caterina Valente, Jean Walter, Evelyne Dorat - Bouquet De Mélodies(10") Polydor 45 521 LPH Germany 1955 Sell This Version
Caterina Valente - Ein Gruss Von Caterina Valente album art Caterina Valente Ein Gruss Von Caterina Valente (Album, Comp) Polydor, Polydor Germany 1955 Sell This Version
Caterina Valente - The Hi-Fi Nightingale... album art Caterina Valente The Hi-Fi Nightingale... (Album) Decca US 1956 Sell This Version
Caterina Valente - A Date With Caterina Valente album art Caterina Valente A Date With Caterina Valente (Album) Polydor Australia 1955 Sell This Version
45 523 LPH Caterina Valente - Hi-Fi-Nightingale album art Caterina Valente Hi-Fi-Nightingale(10", Album) Polydor 45 523 LPH Germany 1956 Sell This Version
LPH 45 106 Caterina Valente - Du Bist Musik album art Caterina Valente, Silvio Francesco, Die Argentinos, Kurt Edelhagen Mit Seinem Orchester* Caterina Valente, Silvio Francesco, Die Argentinos, Kurt Edelhagen Mit Seinem Orchester* - Du Bist Musik(10", Album) Polydor LPH 45 106 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Caterina Valente - Ole Caterina album art Caterina Valente - Silvio Francesco Caterina Valente - Silvio Francesco - Ole Caterina (Album) Decca France 1957 Sell This Version
Caterina Valente - Plenty Valente! Singin' And Swingin' album art Caterina Valente Plenty Valente! Singin' And Swingin' (Album) Decca US 1957 Sell This Version
Caterina Valente - Arriba Caterina album art Caterina Valente And Silvio Francesco y sus guitarras* Caterina Valente And Silvio Francesco y sus guitarras* - Arriba Caterina (Album) Decca South Africa 1958 Sell This Version
Caterina Valente - Cosmopolitan Lady album art Caterina Valente Cosmopolitan Lady (Album) Polydor South Africa 1958 Sell This Version
Caterina Valente - A Toast To The Girls album art Caterina Valente A Toast To The Girls (Album) Polydor US 1958 Sell This Version
ALF-1508 Caterina Valente - Sait-on Jamais album art Caterina Valente Sait-on Jamais(LP, Mono) Apex Francais ALF-1508 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
TW 91198 Caterina Valente - Continental Favorites album art Caterina Valente With Werner Mueller And His Orchestra* Caterina Valente With Werner Mueller And His Orchestra* - Continental Favorites(LP, Album) London Records TW 91198 US 1959 Sell This Version
133.921 Caterina Valente - N°2 album art Caterina Valente N°2(10", Album) Disques Decca 133.921 France 1959 Sell This Version
DL 4050 Caterina Valente - Caterina A La Carte album art Caterina Valente Caterina A La Carte(LP, Album) Decca DL 4050 US 1959 Sell This Version
Caterina Valente - Classics With A Chaser album art Caterina Valente And Werner Müller And His Orchestra* Caterina Valente And Werner Müller And His Orchestra* - Classics With A Chaser (Album) RCA, RCA Spain 1960 Sell This Version
Caterina Valente - Personalità album art Caterina Valente Personalità (Album) Decca Italy 1960 Sell This Version
LK 4350 Caterina Valente - Rendevous With Caterina album art Caterina Valente Rendevous With Caterina(LP, Mono) Decca LK 4350 UK 1960 Sell This Version
TW 91253 Valente*, Ros* Valente*, Ros* - Fire & Frenzy(LP, Mono) London Records TW 91253 US 1960 Sell This Version
SW 99019 Caterina Valente - Fire & Frenzy album art Valente* & Ros* Valente* & Ros* - Fire & Frenzy(LP, Album) London Records SW 99019 US 1960 Sell This Version
Caterina Valente - Caterina - The Greatest... In Any Language album art Caterina Valente Caterina - The Greatest... In Any Language (Album) Decca US 1961 Sell This Version
Caterina Valente - Caterina album art Caterina Valente Caterina (Album) Decca Italy 1961 Sell This Version
Caterina Valente - Super Fonics album art Caterina Valente Super Fonics (Comp, Album) RCA Victor UK 1961 Sell This Version
E-500, BD 1000-C Caterina Valente - Caterina Valente album art Caterina Valente Caterina Valente(LP, Club) Decca, Decca E-500, BD 1000-C Germany 1961 Sell This Version
Caterina Valente - Caterina On Tour album art Caterina Valente Caterina On Tour (Album) Decca Germany 1962 Sell This Version

Videos (121) Edit