M. Balamuralikrishna

M. Balamuralikrishna

Real Name:
మంగళంపల్లి బాలమురళీకృష్ణ (Mangalampalli Balamuralikrishna)
Profile:
M. Balamuralikrishna (born 6 July 1930, Sankaraguptam, East Godavari District, Madras Presidency, British India – died 22 November 2016, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India) was an Indian Carnatic vocalist, musician, multi-instrumentalist, playback singer, composer, and character actor.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2943324]

Artist

M. Balamuralikrishna Discography Tracks

Albums

ECLP 2324 M. Balamurali Krishna* Ragam(LP) His Master's Voice ECLP 2324 India 1966 Sell This Version
ECLP 2345 Ganasudhakara M. Balamuralikrishna* Sri Thyagaraja Swami Krithi(LP) His Master's Voice ECLP 2345 India 1967 Sell This Version
M. Balamurali Krishna* Sings Classical & Traditional Songs (Album) His Master's Voice India 1968 Sell This Version
ECSD 2429 M. Balamuralikrishna Carnatic Songs(LP) His Master's Voice ECSD 2429 India 1969 Sell This Version
ECSD 3212 M. Balamuralikrishna M. Balamuralikrishna(LP) His Master's Voice ECSD 3212 India 1972 Sell This Version
2392 099 M. Balamurali Krishna*, M. L. Vasanthakumari, P. Leela, Ramanamurthy, B. K. Sumitra, B. Vasantha M. Balamurali Krishna*, M. L. Vasanthakumari, P. Leela, Ramanamurthy, B. K. Sumitra, B. Vasantha - The Swan Song(LP, Album) Polydor 2392 099 India 1976 Sell This Version
ECSD 3278 Dr. M. Balamuralikrishna* Sri Bhadrachala Ramadas Keerthanams(LP) His Master's Voice ECSD 3278 India 1977 Sell This Version
ECSD 3318-24 Swami Ranganathanandaji - Dr. M. Balamuralikrishna* Swami Ranganathanandaji - Dr. M. Balamuralikrishna* - Bhagavad Geeta - Chapters 2 & 3(Box + 7xLP) EMI ECSD 3318-24 India 1980 Sell This Version
S/33ESX 17516 M. Balamuralikrishna Jaya Jaya Devahare (Ashtapadhis)(LP) Columbia S/33ESX 17516 India 1980 Sell This Version
S/33PIX. 1062 Dr. M. Balamuralikrishna* Utsava Sampradaya Krithis(LP, Album) Sangeetha S/33PIX. 1062 India 1981 Sell This Version
S/MLR. 101 Dr. M. Balamuralikrishna* Songs On Shri Raghavendry Swamy(LP, Album) Sangeetha S/MLR. 101 India 1982 Sell This Version
ECSD 40511 Dr. M. Balamuralikrishna* The Musical Treasure Of The Trinity(LP) His Master's Voice ECSD 40511 India 1983 Sell This Version
1000 356 Dr. M. Balamurali Krishna* Carnatic Songs Vocal(LP, Album) AVM Music Service 1000 356 India 1983 Sell This Version
TCCD-5228 Dr. M. Balamurali Krishna* Balaji Bhajans (Telugu)(CD, Album) Tips TCCD-5228 India 1994 Sell This Version
TC-2509 Kishori Amonkar & Dr. Balamurali Krishna* Kishori Amonkar & Dr. Balamurali Krishna* - Vocal-Sahagaan(Cass, Album) Tips TC-2509 India 1994 Sell This Version
MRCD 1015 Dr. M. Balamuralikrishna* Vocal(CD, Album) Moment Records MRCD 1015 US 1995 Sell This Version
8345106262 Dr Balamurali Krishna*, Raghunath Manet Dr Balamurali Krishna*, Raghunath Manet - Karnatik(CD, Album) MK2 Music 8345106262 France 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7EPE 1626 M. Balamurali Krishna* M. Balamurali Krishna(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7EPE 1626 India 1966 Sell This Version
7EPE 1611 Ganasudhakara Balamurali Krishna* Carnatic Classical Vocal(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7EPE 1611 India Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

NCCD0109, NCCD 0109 Pt. Hariprasad Chaurasia*, Dr. M. Balamuralikrishna* Pt. Hariprasad Chaurasia*, Dr. M. Balamuralikrishna* - Milan (Melting Boundaries)(CD) Ninaad, Ninaad NCCD0109, NCCD 0109 India 2006 Sell This Version