Roger Hodgson

Real Name:
Charles Roger Pomfret Hodgson
Profile:
British musician and singer (tenor) born on March 21, 1950.
Between 1971 and 1983 he was singer in Supertramp and founder member of the band.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Roger Hodgson Discography Tracks

Albums

Roger Hodgson - In The Eye Of The Storm album art Roger Hodgson In The Eye Of The Storm (Album, Single) A&M Records, A&M Records Australia & New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
SP 5004, SP-5004 Roger Hodgson - In The Eye Of The Storm album art Roger Hodgson In The Eye Of The Storm(LP, Album) A&M Records, A&M Records SP 5004, SP-5004 US 1984 Sell This Version
Roger Hodgson - Hai Hai album art Roger Hodgson Hai Hai (Album) A&M Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Roger Hodgson - Rites Of Passage album art Roger Hodgson Rites Of Passage (Album) Unichord Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Roger Hodgson - Open The Door album art Roger Hodgson Open The Door (Album) Epic, Epic Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
497739-4 Roger Hodgson Open The Door(Cass) Epic 497739-4 Turkey 2000 Sell This Version
Roger Hodgson - Classics Live album art Roger Hodgson Classics Live (Comp) Not On Label (Roger Hodgson Self-released) US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Roger Hodgson - Had A Dream album art Roger Hodgson Had A Dream (Single, Maxi) A&M Records, A&M Records Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Roger Hodgson - In Jeopardy (Edit) album art Roger Hodgson In Jeopardy (Edit) (Single, Maxi) A&M Records US 1984 Sell This Version
AMRS 1457 Roger Hodgson - In Jeopardy / Only Because Of You album art Roger Hodgson In Jeopardy / Only Because Of You(7", Single) A&M Records AMRS 1457 South Africa 1985 Sell This Version
Roger Hodgson - You Make Me Love You album art Roger Hodgson You Make Me Love You (Single) A&M Records, A&M Records Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Roger Hodgson - London album art Roger Hodgson London (Single) A&M Records Germany 1987 Sell This Version
AM-753 Roger Hodgson - Hai Hai / House On The Corner album art Roger Hodgson Hai Hai / House On The Corner(7", Single) A&M Records AM-753 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
AS 5000 758 Roger Hodgson - Hai Hai / Wonderful Life album art Roger Hodgson / Black (2) Roger Hodgson / Black (2) - Hai Hai / Wonderful Life(7", Promo) Polygram AS 5000 758 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
390 304-7 Roger Hodgson - Land Ho album art Roger Hodgson Land Ho(7", Single) A&M Records 390 304-7 France 1988 Sell This Version
2801 262 Roger Hodgson - Land Ho / Love Bites album art Roger Hodgson / Def Leppard Roger Hodgson / Def Leppard - Land Ho / Love Bites(12", Promo) Disco Promocional Mix 2801 262 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
84140 Roger Hodgson - Every Trick In The Book album art Roger Hodgson Every Trick In The Book(CD, Maxi) EFA 84140 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
UNIVP002PROMO Roger Hodgson - 3 Tracks From Rites Of Passage - Radio EP album art Roger Hodgson 3 Tracks From Rites Of Passage - Radio EP(CD, Single, Promo) Unichord Productions UNIVP002PROMO UK 1997 Sell This Version
Roger Hodgson - Hungry album art Roger Hodgson Hungry (Maxi, Single) Epic Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Roger Hodgson - Open The Door  album art Roger Hodgson Open The Door (Maxi, Single) Epic Europe 2000 Sell This Version
SAMPCM9378 Roger Hodgson - Open The Door (Breakfast In America) album art Roger Hodgson Open The Door (Breakfast In America)(CD, Maxi, Ltd, Promo) Epic SAMPCM9378 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
SAMPCS9407 1 Roger Hodgson - The More I Look album art Roger Hodgson The More I Look(CD, Single, Promo) Epic SAMPCS9407 1 France 2000 Sell This Version
SAMPCS8616 Roger Hodgson - Danielle Limited Collector's Edition album art Roger Hodgson Danielle Limited Collector's Edition(CD, Single, Ltd, Promo) Epic SAMPCS8616 France 2000 Sell This Version
EREDV645AP Roger Hodgson Take The Long Way Home(CD, Maxi, Promo) Eagle Vision EREDV645AP Germany 2007 Sell This Version
none Roger Hodgson - Hai Hai (Unreleased 1987 Popstand Remixes) album art Roger Hodgson Hai Hai (Unreleased 1987 Popstand Remixes)(3xFile, WAV, Maxi) Not On Label (Justin Strauss Self-released) none 2015

Reviews

Add Review

ImagineAllTheColours

ImagineAllTheColours

July 24, 2012
Roger Hodgson's music & words have a way of reaching deep inside your soul and changing the way you feel & how you view the world. Not only a legendary songwriter & composer, Roger is a teacher, a guide, a wise sage--- the songs he's written still reach the hearts of today's generations, proof that a song with a powerful message can stand the test of time and serve as a lesson for us all. I saw him live last September and really enjoyed the positive, feel-good vibe I felt throughout the audience. His band is extraordinary, complete with a saxophonist, drummer, bassist, keyboardist & of course Roger himself. It is obvious that they have fantastic musical chemistry, rather than overshadowing each other they individually enhance each others' sound. Each show is truly unique in both sound & feeling, which is why I have tickets to see him 3 times on this tour--- that's right, 3 times! His set-lists always hold surprising dear favorites as well as the deeper tracks-- Breakfast In America, Logical Song, Dreamer, Fool's Overture, Lady, In Jeopardy-- I could go on and on! There is absolutely no way you can miss the show of a lifetime from one of classic rock's most legendary musicians. I guarantee that when you see him just once, you'll find yourself dreaming of his next show--maybe even another! :) You can follow him on his tour around the world on Facebook, as well as exclusive presale ticket information and newly announced tour dates: http://www.facebook.com/RogerHodgsonOfficial
Come along & take my hand, let's go to the show!!

Videos (22) Edit