Brown Bannister

Real Name:
Elliott Brown Bannister III
Profile:
American producer - songwriter - engineer - vocalist. Born August 15, 1951 in Topeka, Kansas.

Has produced mainly Christian music releases. Started Vireo Records. Winner of 25 Dove Awards and 14 Grammy awards. Based in Nashville.

Father of Ellie Holcomb.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Brown Bannister Discography Tracks

Albums

Brown Bannister - Talk To One Another album art Brown Bannister Talk To One Another (Album) NewPax US 1981 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NP 5441 Brown Bannister - TalkTo One Another album art Brown Bannister TalkTo One Another(7", Promo) Newpax NP 5441 US 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit