Art Neville

Real Name:
Arthur Lanon Neville
Profile:
Art Neville (born December 17, 1937, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA - died July 22, 2019, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA) was an American soul and rhythm and blues keyboardist and vocalist. Art was a founding member of The Meters and The Neville Brothers. Father of Ian Neville. Brother of Charles Neville, Aaron Neville, Cyril Neville and Athelgra Neville. Uncle of Ivan Neville and Aaron Neville, Jr..
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Art Neville - That Old Time Rock 'N' Roll album art Art Neville That Old Time Rock 'N' Roll (Comp, Album) Specialty US 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Art Neville - The Whiffenpoof Song / Oooh-Whee Baby album art Art Neville And His Band* The Whiffenpoof Song / Oooh-Whee Baby (Single) Specialty US 1957 Sell This Version
Art Neville - Cha Dooky-Doo / Zing Zang album art Art Neville Cha Dooky-Doo / Zing Zang (Single) Specialty US 1958 Sell This Version
Art Neville - Arabian Love Call / What's Going On album art Art Neville Arabian Love Call / What's Going On (Single) Specialty US 1958 Sell This Version
Art Neville - That Rock & Roll Beat / Too Much album art Art Neville That Rock & Roll Beat / Too Much Instant Records (6) US 1961 Sell This Version
Art Neville - Come Back Love / All These Things album art Art Neville Come Back Love / All These Things (Single) Instant Records (6) US 1962 Sell This Version
Art Neville - You Won't Do Right / Skeet Scat album art Art Neville You Won't Do Right / Skeet Scat (Single) Instant Records (6) US 1963 Sell This Version
1201 Art Neville - Lover Of Love album art Art Neville Lover Of Love(7") Cinderella Records (3) 1201 US 1963 Sell This Version
1400 Art Neville - My Babe / My Dear, Dearest, Darling album art Art Neville My Babe / My Dear, Dearest, Darling(7") Cinderella Records (3) 1400 US 1965 Sell This Version
1401 Art Neville - My Dear, Dearest, Darling / Little Liza Jane album art Art Neville My Dear, Dearest, Darling / Little Liza Jane(7", Single) Cinderella Records (3) 1401 US 1965 Sell This Version
3276 Art Neville - Hook, Line And Sinker / Buy Me A Rainbow album art Art Neville Hook, Line And Sinker / Buy Me A Rainbow(7") Instant Records (6) 3276 US 1966 Sell This Version
Art Neville - Bo Diddley album art Art Neville Bo Diddley (Single) Sansu Records US 1968 Sell This Version
482 Art Neville - Heartaches  album art Art Neville Heartaches (7", Single, Promo) Sansu Records 482 US 1969 Sell This Version
SP 745 Art Neville - Let's Rock/That Old Time Rock 'N' Roll album art Art Neville Let's Rock/That Old Time Rock 'N' Roll(7", Single) Specialty SP 745 US 1987 Sell This Version
none Art Neville, OC Smith Art Neville, OC Smith - Cha Dooky Do(7", TP) Emidisc (3) none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Art Neville - Mardi Gras Rock'n'Roll album art Art Neville Mardi Gras Rock'n'Roll (Comp) Ace UK 1986 Sell This Version
PLP-335 Art Neville - Here Comes The Nevilles! album art Art Neville, Aaron Neville, Cyril Neville Art Neville, Aaron Neville, Cyril Neville - Here Comes The Nevilles!(LP, Comp) P-Vine Records PLP-335 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
CRB 1177 Art Neville - Rock 'N' Soul Hootenanny album art Art Neville Rock 'N' Soul Hootenanny(LP, Comp) Charly R&B CRB 1177 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Art Neville - His Specialty Recordings 1956 - 58 album art Art Neville His Specialty Recordings 1956 - 58 (Comp) Specialty UK 1992 Sell This Version
Art Neville - The Complete Meters album art The Meters Feat. Art Neville And Aaron Neville The Meters Feat. Art Neville And Aaron Neville - The Complete Meters (Comp) Jimco Records Japan 1993 Sell This Version
PCD-1916 Art Neville - Let's New Orleans Rock! album art Art Neville Let's New Orleans Rock!(CD, Comp) P-Vine Records PCD-1916 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
RMGR0029 Art Neville - The Great Aaron Neville With The Neville Brothers album art Aaron Neville, Art Neville, The Meters Aaron Neville, Art Neville, The Meters - The Great Aaron Neville With The Neville Brothers(3xCD, Comp) REDX Entertainment RMGR0029 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
302 061 323 2 Art Neville - Brother To Brother album art Aaron Neville, Art Neville Aaron Neville, Art Neville - Brother To Brother(2xCD, Comp) Fuel 2000 302 061 323 2 US 2003 Sell This Version
LP-70013 Art Neville - The Best Of Art And Aaron Neville album art Art* And Aaron Neville Art* And Aaron Neville - The Best Of Art And Aaron Neville(LP, Comp) Bandy Records LP-70013 US Unknown Sell This Version