Stirling Betancourt

Real Name:
Sterling Betancourt
Profile:
Trinidad-born steelpan player (b. 1 March 1930, Laventille, near Port of Spain).
Sites:
Variations:
[a294586]

Artist

Stirling Betancourt Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

J 709 Marie Bryant / Sterling Bettancourt* Marie Bryant / Sterling Bettancourt* - Little Boy Calypso / Blue Basin Samba(Shellac, 10") Lyragon J 709 UK 1953 Sell This Version
J 712 Sterling Bettancourt* Calypso Medley No. 1(Shellac, 10") Lyragon J 712 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

O P 030 Stirling Betancourt, Crazy (4), Robert Greenidge Stirling Betancourt, Crazy (4), Robert Greenidge - More Steelband Than Snow(CD) Oscar's Island Night Records O P 030 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit