Erma Franklin

Real Name:
Erma Vernice Franklin
Profile:
Singer, born 1939 in Shelby, Mississippi, died 7 September 2002 in Detroit, Michigan. Daughter of Reverend C.L. Franklin. Sister of Carolyn Franklin, Aretha Franklin, Cecil Franklin, and Vaughn Franklin.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BN 619 Erma Franklin - Her Name Is Erma album art Erma Franklin Her Name Is Erma (Album) Epic BN 619 US 1962 Sell This Version
BL 754147 Erma Franklin - Soul Sister album art Erma Franklin Soul Sister (Album) Brunswick BL 754147 US 1969 Sell This Version
ROC-3311 Erma Franklin - Live 1968 album art The Electric Flag Featuring Erma Franklin The Electric Flag Featuring Erma Franklin - Live 1968(CD, Album) RockBeat Records ROC-3311 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5-9488 Erma Franklin - Hello Again / It's Over album art Erma Franklin Hello Again / It's Over (Single) Epic 5-9488 US 1961 Sell This Version
5-9468 Erma Franklin - What Kind of Girl / Don't Blame Me album art Erma Franklin What Kind of Girl / Don't Blame Me (Single) Epic 5-9468 US 1961 Sell This Version
5-9559 Erma Franklin - Time After Time / Don't Wait Too Long album art Erma Franklin Time After Time / Don't Wait Too Long (Single) Epic 5-9559 US 1962 Sell This Version
5-9516 Erma Franklin - Dear Momma / Never Again  album art Erma Franklin Dear Momma / Never Again (Single) Epic 5-9516 US 1962 Sell This Version
5-9610 Erma Franklin - Abracadabra / Love Is Blind album art Erma Franklin Abracadabra / Love Is Blind (Single) Epic 5-9610 US 1963 Sell This Version
5-9594 Erma Franklin - I Don't Want No Mama's Boy / Have You Ever Had The Blues? album art Erma Franklin I Don't Want No Mama's Boy / Have You Ever Had The Blues? Epic 5-9594 US 1963 Sell This Version
ESDF 1477 Erma Franklin - Time After Time album art Erma Franklin Time After Time(7", EP) Columbia ESDF 1477 France 1963 Sell This Version
S-221 Erma Franklin - Piece Of My Heart / Baby What You Want Me To Do album art Erma Franklin Piece Of My Heart / Baby What You Want Me To Do (Single) Shout (9) S-221 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
S 221 Erma Franklin - Piece Of My Heart / Don't Catch The Dog's Bone album art Erma Franklin Piece Of My Heart / Don't Catch The Dog's Bone Shout (9) S 221 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
HLZ 10170 Erma Franklin - Piece Of My Heart / Big Boss Man album art Erma Franklin Piece Of My Heart / Big Boss Man (Single) London Records HLZ 10170 UK 1967 Sell This Version
S-221 Erma Franklin - Piece Of My Heart album art Erma Franklin Piece Of My Heart (Single, Maxi, Comp) Parlophone S-221 Jamaica 1967 Sell This Version
S 218 Erma Franklin - Big Boss Man / Don't Catch The Dog's Bone album art Erma Franklin Big Boss Man / Don't Catch The Dog's Bone (Single) Shout (9) S 218 US 1967 Sell This Version
HLZ 10220 Erma Franklin - The Right To Cry album art Erma Franklin The Right To Cry (Single) London Records HLZ 10220 UK 1968 Sell This Version
S-230 Erma Franklin - Open Up Your Soul album art Erma Franklin Open Up Your Soul (Single) Shout (9) S-230 US 1968 Sell This Version
S-234 Erma Franklin - I'm Just Not Ready For Love / The Right To Cry album art Erma Franklin I'm Just Not Ready For Love / The Right To Cry (Single) Shout (9) S-234 US 1968 Sell This Version
MU 1073 Erma Franklin - Gotta Find Me A Lover (24 Hours A Day) / Change My Thoughts From You album art Erma Franklin Gotta Find Me A Lover (24 Hours A Day) / Change My Thoughts From You (Single) Brunswick MU 1073 UK 1969 Sell This Version
755415 Erma Franklin - Saving My Love For You / You've Been Cancelled album art Erma Franklin Saving My Love For You / You've Been Cancelled Brunswick 755415 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
755424 Erma Franklin - I Just Don't Need You (At All) / It Could've Been Me album art Erma Franklin I Just Don't Need You (At All) / It Could've Been Me (Single) Brunswick 755424 US 1969 Sell This Version
755430 Erma Franklin - Whispers (Gettin' Louder) / I Get The Sweetest Feeling album art Erma Franklin Whispers (Gettin' Louder) / I Get The Sweetest Feeling (Single) Brunswick 755430 US 1970 Sell This Version
658384 7, 31-658384-04 Erma Franklin - (Take A Little) Piece Of My Heart / Ev'ry Time We Say Goodbye album art Erma Franklin (Take A Little) Piece Of My Heart / Ev'ry Time We Say Goodbye(7", Single) Epic, Epic 658384 7, 31-658384-04 UK 1992 Sell This Version
JBV-21 Erma Franklin - I Get The Sweetest Feeling album art Jackie Wilson / Erma Franklin Jackie Wilson / Erma Franklin - I Get The Sweetest Feeling (Maxi) Joe Boy Records JBV-21 UK 1999 Sell This Version
OSV061 Erma Franklin - I Get The Sweetest Feeling / I'm The One To Do It album art Erma Franklin / Laverne Baker* Erma Franklin / Laverne Baker* - I Get The Sweetest Feeling / I'm The One To Do It (Single) Outta Sight OSV061 UK 2012 Sell This Version