Charles Gillingham

Real Name:
Charles Thomas Gillingham
Profile:
Charles "Charlie" Thomas Gillingham (born January 26, 1960 in Torrance, California) is a keyboardist and multi-instrumentalist best known for his performance on the Hammond B-3 organ, accordion, piano, and keyboards for the band Counting Crows. He has also played the bass guitar in live shows during certain songs such as "Holiday in Spain".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a294697]

Artist

Charles Gillingham Discography Tracks

Vocals

Counting Crows Counting Crows - August And Everything After (Album) DGC US 1993 Sell This Version
HR5992-4 Counting Crows Counting Crows - Adam The Untouchable(CD, Unofficial) Home Records HR5992-4 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
AK 037 Counting Crows Counting Crows - As Funky As They Can Be(CD, Unofficial) Alley Kat AK 037 1994 Sell This Version
Counting Crows Counting Crows - Recovering The Satellites (Album) DGC Australia 1996 Sell This Version
CROWS PRO 1 Counting Crows Counting Crows - Recovering The Satellites (Featuring Excerpts From The Forthcoming Album)(CD, Promo, Smplr) Geffen Records CROWS PRO 1 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
DGCD2-25222 Counting Crows Mr. Jones and 2 more… Counting Crows - Across A Wire (Live In New York City)(2xCD, Album) DGC, MTV Music Television, VH1 Music First DGCD2-25222 US 1998 Sell This Version
Counting Crows Hanginaround Counting Crows - This Desert Life (Album) DGC Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Counting Crows Counting Crows - Hard Candy (Album) Geffen Records US 2002 Sell This Version
60249861504 Counting Crows Counting Crows - Films About Ghosts The Best Of...(CD, Comp, RP) Geffen Records, Universal Music 60249861504 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
Counting Crows Counting Crows - New Amsterdam - Live At Heineken Music Hall (Album) Geffen Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Counting Crows Counting Crows - Saturday Nights & Sunday Mornings (Album) Geffen Records Russia 2008 Sell This Version
ST2EA282 Counting Crows Counting Crows - August And Everything After - Live At Town Hall(CD, Album) Eagle Vision, ST2 Records ST2EA282 Brazil 2011 Sell This Version
Counting Crows Counting Crows - August And Everything After - Live At Town Hall Eagle Vision, ST2 Music Russia 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

American Music Club American Music Club - United Kingdom (Album) Demon Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
FIEND CD 151 American Music Club American Music Club - United Kingdom / California(CD, Album, Comp) Demon Records FIEND CD 151 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Counting Crows Counting Crows - August And Everything After (Album) DGC US 1993 Sell This Version
Various Mr. Jones (as Charlie Gillingham) Various - The Best Of Mountain Stage Volume Seven (Comp) Blue Plate Music US 1994 Sell This Version
HR 5922-7 Counting Crows Counting Crows - Hottest Ticket In Boston!(CD, Unofficial) Home Records HR 5922-7 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
92133 Counting Crows Counting Crows - Suddenly Beautiful(CD, Unofficial) Rocks 92133 Luxembourg 1994 Sell This Version
AK 037 Counting Crows Counting Crows - As Funky As They Can Be(CD, Unofficial) Alley Kat AK 037 1994 Sell This Version
HR5992-4 Counting Crows Counting Crows - Adam The Untouchable(CD, Unofficial) Home Records HR5992-4 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
ACM-588 Zip Code Revue Zip Code Revue - Abundance(CD, Album) Amarillo Records ACM-588 US 1994 Sell This Version
Cracker Dixie Babylon (as Charlie Gillingham) and 1 more… Cracker - The Golden Age (Album) Virgin Indonesia 1996 Sell This Version
Counting Crows Counting Crows - Recovering The Satellites (Album) DGC Australia 1996 Sell This Version
CROWS PRO 1 Counting Crows Counting Crows - Recovering The Satellites (Featuring Excerpts From The Forthcoming Album)(CD, Promo, Smplr) Geffen Records CROWS PRO 1 Europe 1996 Sell This Version