Carlos Vega

Real Name:
Carlos M. Vega
Profile:
American drummer, born December 7, 1956 in Cuba and grew up in Los Angeles, California, died April 7, 1998 of an self-inflicted gunshot wound.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

Lab 20 The Sheffield Track Record — Carlos Vega Robbie Buchanan, James Newton Howard, Lenny Castro, Nathan East, Mike Landau*, Carlos Vega Robbie Buchanan, James Newton Howard, Lenny Castro, Nathan East, Mike Landau*, Carlos Vega - The Sheffield Track Record (Album) Sheffield Lab Lab 20 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
jnk-83166 Tu Enamorado — Carlos Vega Carlos Vega Tu Enamorado(CD, Album) Sony Tropical jnk-83166 US 1999 Sell This Version