Ad

Silvio Testi

Silvio Testi

Real Name:Silvio Capitta
Profile:

Silvio Testi (pseudonym of Silvio Capitta) was born in Viterbo in 1954. In 1978 he graduated with honors in Law at the La Sapienza University of Rome while at the same time he continued his activity as a record producer with a Roman label, which represented a sort of interesting music workshop. In those years he followed the productions of Maria Monti, Taberna Mylaensis, Roberta D'Angelo etc.
In 1978 he began collaborating with the world of television. In that same year she produces Stefania Rotolo in the program-revelation "Piccolo Slam", as well as the following year (1979) she will start to produce Heather Parisi in the first edition of "Fantastico", also signing the program as the author.

Sites:Imdb , musical.it
Aliases:Silvio Capitta
Variations:
Viewing All | Silvio Testi

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0