Cleland Rimmer

Cleland Rimmer

Real Name:
Cleland W. C. Rimmer
British photographer, and one time Picture Editor for the Evening Standard, in London. Due to the number of famous people, and places that he photographed, his work is in continual use. His subjects included: Petula Clark, Aaron Copland, Audrey Hepburn, Peter O’Toole, James Callaghan, and Anna Massey, to name but a few.

Born: 1930, in Lancashire, England.


Cleland Rimmer Discography Tracks


Suede Suede - Metal Mickey (Single) Nude Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
NUD 658817 6, 658817 6 Suede Suede - Metal Mickey / The Drowners(12", Maxi) Nude Records, Nude Records, CBS/Sony NUD 658817 6, 658817 6 Spain 1993 Sell This Version