Terrance Simien

Real Name:
Terrance Mathew Simien
Profile:
American zydeco musician, vocalist and songwriter, born 3 September 1965 in Mallet, Louisiana, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a294925]

Artist

Terrance Simien Discography Tracks

Albums

CD BT-1096 Terrance Simien There's Room For Us All(CD, Album) Black Top Records CD BT-1096 US 1993 Sell This Version
CD TC 1171 Terrance Simien Jam The Jazzfest(CD, Album) Tone-Cool Records CD TC 1171 US 1998 Sell This Version
TCCD 1173 Terrance Simien Positively Beadhead(CD, Album) Tone-Cool Records TCCD 1173 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2034 Terrance Simien And The Mallet Playboys Terrance Simien And The Mallet Playboys - Good Friend Is Gone(7", Single) Blues Unlimited 2034 US 1984 Sell This Version
2032 Terrance Simien , And The Mallet Playboys Terrance Simien , And The Mallet Playboys - For Your Love(7") Blues Unlimited 2032 US 1984 Sell This Version