Buckwheat Zydeco

Real Name:
Stanley Joseph Dural, Jr.
Profile:
Buckwheat Zydeco (born November 14, 1947, Lafayette, Louisiana, USA - died September 24, 2016, Lafayette, Louisiana, USA) was the professional name of Stanley Dural, an American accordionist and zydeco performer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:

Albums

5017-B Buckwheat Zydeco - People's Choice album art Buckwheat Zydeco People's Choice(LP, Album) Blues Unlimited 5017-B US 1982 Sell This Version
BU-5022 Buckwheat Zydeco - Ils Sont Partis album art Buckwheat Zydeco Ils Sont Partis(LP, Album) Blues Unlimited BU-5022 US 1984 Sell This Version
Buckwheat Zydeco - Waitin' For My Ya Ya album art Buckwheat Zydeco Waitin' For My Ya Ya (Album) Rounder Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Buckwheat Zydeco - On A Night Like This album art Buckwheat Zydeco On A Night Like This (Album) Island Records Spain 1987 Sell This Version
Buckwheat Zydeco - Taking It Home album art Buckwheat Zydeco Taking It Home (Album) Island Records Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Buckwheat Zydeco - Where There's Smoke There's Fire album art Buckwheat Zydeco Where There's Smoke There's Fire (Album) Island Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Buckwheat Zydeco - On Track album art Buckwheat Zydeco On Track (Album) Charisma UK 1992 Sell This Version
Buckwheat Zydeco - Five Card Stud album art Buckwheat Zydeco Five Card Stud (Album) Island Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Buckwheat Zydeco - Choo Choo Boogaloo  album art Buckwheat Zydeco Choo Choo Boogaloo (Album) Music For Little People US 1994 Sell This Version
2-92763 Buckwheat Zydeco - Trouble album art Buckwheat Zydeco Trouble(HDCD, Album) Mesa Recordings 2-92763 US 1999 Sell This Version
Buckwheat Zydeco - Down Home Live! album art Buckwheat Zydeco Down Home Live! (Album) Tomorrow Recordings (2) US 2001 Sell This Version
TMR 70008-2 Buckwheat Zydeco - Jackpot! album art Buckwheat Zydeco Jackpot!(CD, Album) Tomorrow Recordings (2) TMR 70008-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
Buckwheat Zydeco - Lay Your Burden Down album art Buckwheat Zydeco Lay Your Burden Down (Album) Alligator Records Russia 2009 Sell This Version
R2 524468 Buckwheat Zydeco - Buckwheat Zydeco's Bayou Boogie album art Buckwheat Zydeco Buckwheat Zydeco's Bayou Boogie(CD, Album) Music For Little People R2 524468 US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-1031 Buckwheat Zydeco - Ya Ya album art Buckwheat Zydeco Ya Ya(7") Maison De Soul 45-1031 US 1986 Sell This Version
Buckwheat Zydeco - Marie, Marie album art Buckwheat Zydeco Marie, Marie (Single) Island Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Buckwheat Zydeco - My Li'l Girl (Ma 'Tit Fille) / On A Night Like This album art Buckwheat Zydeco My Li'l Girl (Ma 'Tit Fille) / On A Night Like This (Single) Island Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Buckwheat Zydeco - Why Does Love Got To Be So Sad album art Buckwheat Zydeco Why Does Love Got To Be So Sad (Single, Maxi) Island Records UK 1988 Sell This Version
Buckwheat Zydeco - Make A Change album art Buckwheat Zydeco Make A Change (Single) Island Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Buckwheat Zydeco - Hey, Good Lookin' / Be Good Or Be Gone album art Buckwheat Zydeco Hey, Good Lookin' / Be Good Or Be Gone (Single) Island Records US 1990 Sell This Version
PRCD 079 Buckwheat Zydeco - Hey Joe album art Buckwheat Zydeco Hey Joe(CD, Single, Promo) Charisma PRCD 079 US 1992 Sell This Version
RMG 8194-3 Buckwheat Zydeco - New Orleans Is A Mighty Good Town album art Eddy Raven & Buckwheat Zydeco Eddy Raven & Buckwheat Zydeco - New Orleans Is A Mighty Good Town(CD, Single, Promo) RMG Records (5) RMG 8194-3 US 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

Buckwheat Zydeco - Buckwheat's Zydeco Party album art Buckwheat Zydeco Buckwheat's Zydeco Party (Comp) Rounder Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Buckwheat Zydeco - Menagerie: The Essential Zydeco Collection album art Buckwheat Zydeco Menagerie: The Essential Zydeco Collection (Comp) Mango Canada 1993 Sell This Version
AVI CD 5011 Buckwheat Zydeco - The Best Of Louisiana Zydeco album art Buckwheat Zydeco The Best Of Louisiana Zydeco(CD, Comp) AVI AVI CD 5011 US 1996 Sell This Version